jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mary-Louise Parker
Mary-Louise Parker
Advertisement
Mary-Louise Parker info
Born: 2 August, 1964
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Mary-Louise Parker, Mary Louise Parker, Moore and Parker
Awards: Won 2 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 24 nominations
Known for: Red , The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford , The Spiderwick Chronicles , Red Dragon , The Client and more.
Watch movies with Mary-Louise Parker online
Mary-Louise Parker biography

This block contains the information about Mary-Louise Parker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mary-Louise Parker is an American stage and movie actress who has had substantial success both in theatre and on big screen. While she maintained her theatrical career, she made movies such as Grand Canyon, The Client, Bullets Over Broadway, reckless, The Portrait of a Lady and many others. She also had a role on The West Wing and Angels in America, an HBO adaptation of the play by the same name. However, it is her role on Weeds that has made Mary-Louise Parker such a huge star. Her latest movie was RED, alongside Bruce Willis, Morgan Freeman and John Malkovich among others.
Where Mary-Louise Parker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mary-Louise Parker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mary-Louise Parker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mary-Louise Parker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mary-Louise Parker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Red Dragon - Molly Graham $90M 2002 $36.5M $92.9M
The Spiderwick Chronicles - Helen Grace $90M 2008 $24.7M $71.1M
Red - Sarah Ross $58M 2010 $21.8M $90.4M
The Client - Dianne Sway $45M 1994 $92.1M
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford - Zee James $30M 2007 $148K $3.9M
Boys on the Side - Robin $21M 1995 $23.4M
Bullets Over Broadway - Ellen $20M 1994 $13.4M
Goodbye Lover - Peggy Blane $20M 1998 $1.01M $1.92M
Solitary Man - Jordan Karsch $15M 2009 $94.9K $4.36M
Saved! - Lillian $5M 2004 $459K $8.79M
Wet Hot American Summer - Thanks (as Mary-Louise Parker) $5M 2001 $17.5K $292K
Murder in Mind - Caroline Walker (as Mary Louise Parker) $4.5M 1997
Jesus' Son - Special Thanks (as Mary Louise Parker) $2.5M 1999 $37.1K $1.28M
Pieces of April - Special Thanks $300K 2003 $48.4K $2.36M
Reckless - Pooty 1995 $103K
Mr. Wonderful - Rita 1993 $3.13M
Longtime Companion - Lisa 1989 $4.61M
Signs of Life - Charlotte (as Mary Louise Parker) 1989
Grand Canyon - Dee 1991 $33.2M
Fried Green Tomatoes - Ruth Jamison 1991 $80.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Edward Furlong photo Edward Furlong
August 2, 1977
Glendale, California, USA
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Joanna Cassidy photo Joanna Cassidy
August 2, 1945
Haddonfield, New Jersey, USA
Jacinda Barrett photo Jacinda Barrett
August 2, 1972
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Cynthia Stevenson photo Cynthia Stevenson
August 2, 1962
Piedmont, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page