trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Masi Oka
Masi Oka
Masi Oka info
Born: 27 December, 1974
Birth Name: Masayori Oka
Also Known As: Masi Oka, Masayori Oka
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 2 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: War of the Worlds , Hulk , Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest , The Perfect Storm , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines and more.
Where Masi Oka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Masi Oka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Masi Oka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Masi Oka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Masi Oka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest - Digital Artist (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $225M 2006 $136M $423M
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - CG Artist (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $200M 2003 $44M $150M
The Perfect Storm - Digital Artist (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $140M 2000 $41.3M $183M
Hulk - Technical Director (ILM) $137M 2003 $62.1M $132M
War of the Worlds - Digital Artist (ILM) $132M 2005 $77.1M $234M
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones - Digital Effects Artist (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $115M 2002 $80M $311M
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Visual Effects Production And Technical Support (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith - Digital Artist (ILM) $113M 2005 $108M $380M
Mighty Joe Young - CG Technical Assistant (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $90M 1998 $10.6M $50.6M
Mission to Mars - Technical Support (ILM) $90M 2000 $22.9M $60.9M
Get Smart - Bruce $80M 2008 $38.7M $130M
Dreamcatcher - CG Artist (ILM) (as Masayori Oka) $68M 2003 $15M $33.7M
Austin Powers in Goldmember - Japanese Pedestrian $63M 2002 $73.1M $213M
Legally Blonde 2: Red, White & Blonde - Congressional Intern (uncredited) $45M 2003 $22.2M $89.8M
Along Came Polly - Wonsuk $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
Fired Up! - Eagle $20M 2009 $5.48M $17.2M
God Wears My Underwear - Brother Eo (voice) $190K 2005
Balls of Fury - Jeff - Bathroom Attendant 2007 $14.3M $32.9M
The Promotion - Realtor 2008 $30.5K $406K
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control - Bruce 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sinead Keenan
December 27, 1977
Dublin, Ireland
Ian Gomez photo Ian Gomez
December 27, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Emilie de Ravin photo Emilie de Ravin
December 27, 1981
Mount Eliza, Victoria, Australia
John Amos photo John Amos
December 27, 1939
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Thomas Wilson Brown
December 27, 1972
Lusk, Wyoming, USA
Latest Movies
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page