Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mathias Herrmann
Advertisement
Mathias Herrmann info
Born: 16 July, 1962
Also Known As: Mathias Herrmann, Matthias Herrmann, Mathias Hermann, Matthias Hermann
Known for: Joyeux Noel , John Rabe , Cripples Go Christmas , Die Wahrheit ьber die Stasi , Der groЯe Lacher (short) and more.
Where Mathias Herrmann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mathias Herrmann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mathias Herrmann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mathias Herrmann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mathias Herrmann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Joyeux Noel - Officer allemand quartier gйnйral $22M 2005 $42.7K $1.05M
John Rabe - Werner FlieЯ $20M 2009 $5.2K $67.3K
Der groЯe Lacher (short) - Harald Fischer 1997
Die Wahrheit ьber die Stasi - IM Ausland (as Matthias Herrmann) 1992
Cripples Go Christmas - Hotelgast 1987
Der Leihmann - Kandidat (as Matthias Herrmann) 1995
Letters (short) - Actor 2000
Der Unbestechliche - Sand 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
Jayma Mays photo Jayma Mays
July 16, 1979
Grundy, Virginia, USA
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
AnnaLynne McCord photo AnnaLynne McCord
July 16, 1987
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Will Ferrell photo Will Ferrell
July 16, 1967
Irvine, California, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page