jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Czuchry
Matt Czuchry
Advertisement
Matt Czuchry info
Born: 20 May, 1977
Birth Name: Matthew Charles Czuchry
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell , Eight Legged Freaks , Swimming Upstream , Slap Her... She's French , A Midsummer Night's Rave and more.
Matt Czuchry biography

This block contains the information about Matt Czuchry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matt Czuchry is a new but bright star of the cinematographic industry. The day when the actor appeared in the world is May 20, 1977. The place of birth of the new talented actor is Manchester. Matt Czuchry is a very interesting actor. The audience likes him, because he can play the role of a murderer as good as the role of a hero. In one of his interview Matt Czuchry said that he cannot choose his favorite genre of the movies. The actor said that he prefers to participate in the shooting comedies, horrors, actions, Sci-fi, thrillers. Also Matt told that from the early childhood he wanted to become an actor. He imagined how he would play on the stage and how he would be proud while showing his friends the movies with his participation. Matt Czuchry dreamed about becoming the actor so much that his dream came true and in 2002 the actor took part in the shooting the movie “attack of the Spiders”. Matt became a demanded actor. So in 2009 Matt played in the movie titled “I hope they beer in hell”, where he acted as Tucker Max. Matt is a rather young actor but he has a lot of fans of his creations.
Where Matt Czuchry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Czuchry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Czuchry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Czuchry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Czuchry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eight Legged Freaks - Bret $30M 2002 $6.49M $17.3M
Slap Her... She's French - Kyle Fuller $10M 2002
A Midsummer Night's Rave - Evan $1.5M 2002
I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell - Tucker Max 2009 $367K $1.43M
Swimming Upstream - Morris Bird III 2002
Advantage Hart (short) - Actor 2003
Hooked (short) - Scotty 2006
Em & Me - Chase 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mindy Cohn
May 20, 1966
Los Angeles, California, USA
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Tony Goldwyn photo Tony Goldwyn
May 20, 1960
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page