madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Dallas
Matt Dallas
Advertisement
Matt Dallas info
Born: 21 October, 1982
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Living the Dream , You, Me & The Circus , Camp Slaughter (video) , Way of the Vampire , As Good as Dead and more.
Watch movies with Matt Dallas online
Matt Dallas biography

This block contains the information about Matt Dallas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Joseph Dallas was born by the end of October 1982; he is a famous American actor who is famous due to performing in the TV show “Cayle 15th” which was released on the ABC Family channel. Matt was born in Phoenix, which is located in the state of Arizona, for some time he was attendinf the Arizona School of Arts. By the time he was twelve his grandmother took him to the setting of the play “The naughty duck”. That was exactly the moment in his life when he has decided that he would like to become an actor. By the time he was eighteen he relocated to LA. Dallas performed in a few movies, beside them was the role in the movie “Babysitter is required”, and also he performed in many other interesting movies. It is interesting toknow that he was the invited star in the TV show “The pretty people”. In 2004 he appeared in music videos. In 2005 Matt after playing in one of those videos met the young actress Mischa Burton, with who he later has started a relationship. In 2008 he appeared in a video to a song performed by Catty Perry. It is interesting to know that Matt is a very artistic personality, he likes drawing various paintings of nature, or flowers and sometimes he is drawing even portraits.
Where Matt Dallas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Dallas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Dallas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Dallas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Dallas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Living the Dream - Michael $1.1M 2006
You, Me & The Circus - Max $1M 2011
Way of the Vampire - Todd $580K 2005
Camp Slaughter (video) - Mario $100K 2005
As Good as Dead - Jake 2010 $1.49K $1.49K
Babysitter Wanted - Rick 2008
Shugar Shank (short) - Evan 2006
Wannabe - Monkee Dancer #1 2005
The Indian - Danny 2007
In Between Days (short) - Ashley 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elliot Cowan photo Elliot Cowan
October 21, 1976
London, England, UK
Ken Watanabe photo Ken Watanabe
October 21, 1959
Uonuma, Japan
Carrie Fisher photo Carrie Fisher
October 21, 1956
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Charlotte Sullivan photo Charlotte Sullivan
October 21, 1983
Toronto, Canada
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page