trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc
Advertisement
Matt LeBlanc info
Born: 25 July, 1967
Birth Name: Matthew Steven LeBlanc
Nickname: Matty
Also Known As: Matt LeBlanc, Matt Le Blanc, Matthew LeBlanc, Matt Leblanc, Matt LeBlanc Arquette, Matthew Le Blanc
Spouse: Missy McKnight (03 May 2003 – 06 October 2006) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 4 wins & 19 nominations
Known for: Charlie's Angels , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , Lost in Space , All the Queen's Men , Jonah Hex and more.
Watch movies with Matt LeBlanc online
Matt LeBlanc biography

This block contains the information about Matt LeBlanc and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matt le Blanc was born in Paul Le Blan’s family. He has Irish, German, English and French roots from his father’s side and Italian roots from his mother’s side. Almost all the time Matt was performing roles of Italian heartbreakers, or easy going guys. When Matt was eight years old he was dreaming of becoming a biker. He even took part in junior competitions right after he finished with this hobbie. When he was young he was a good craftman. Since his childhood his talent for acting was simply impossible to not notice, he even performed Jesus’s role in the school play. Le Blan finished school in North Newton and went to Wentrope technical university in Boston, which he left a few months later.Since 2002 till 2004 Le Blan was nominated for “Emmy” award as the best comedy actor. In 2005 she was one of the most wanted men in the world. The breakthrough point in his carrier was performing Joey’s role in “Friends” TV show. In May 2003 he married with Melissa McNight with whom he was in a relationship for six years. In February was born their first daughter Marina Pearl Le Blan. But unfortunately the girl was diagnosed with menthal problems which cause epilepsy. Also Matt has a step daughter Jesklina and a step son Tyler. In august 2005 he brought public excuses to his wife for his untolerable behavior with a stripper on the vacation in British Columbia. But the couple still split, and in 2006 the couple divorced. According to the media, Joey is currently in a relationship with Andrea Anders.
Where Matt LeBlanc born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt LeBlanc was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt LeBlanc was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt LeBlanc filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt LeBlanc acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Jason $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
Charlie's Angels - Jason Gibbons $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
Lost in Space - Maj. Don West $75M 1998 $20.2M $69.1M
Jonah Hex - Executive Producer (as Matt Leblanc) $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
All the Queen's Men - O'Rourke $25M 2001 $15K $22.7K
Grey Knight - Terhune $1.2M 1993
Doll Day Afternoon (video short) - GI Joe 1987
Lookin' Italian - Anthony Manetti 1994
Red Shoe Diaries 7: Burning Up (video) - Jed (segment "Kidnap") 1997
Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story (documentary) - Thanks 2009
Cowboys and Angels - The Director Wishes To Thank 2000
Ed - Jack 'Deuce' Cooper 1996 $6.29M
Red Shoe Diaries 3: Another Woman's Lipstick (video) - Kyle ("Just Like That") 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Miriam Shor photo Miriam Shor
July 25, 1971
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Michael Welch photo Michael Welch
July 25, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA
D.B. Woodside photo D.B. Woodside
July 25, 1969
Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA
Tera Patrick photo Tera Patrick
July 25, 1976
Great Falls, Montana, USA
Illeana Douglas photo Illeana Douglas
July 25, 1965
Quincy, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page