demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Shively
Matt Shively
Advertisement
Matt Shively info
Born: 15 September, 1990
Birth Name: Matthew James Shively Jr
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) and more.
Matt Shively biography

This block contains the information about Matt Shively and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matt was born in Hanford, California. He became interested with the acting performance after watching one of the interviews by Shia LaBeouf on the TV program Even Stevens. For a long time he was a fan of Canadian show "Degrassi the next generation". Together with his best firend Sterling Nite he created a band called "Connecting Channels". He had a few roles. There was a small one in the movie "Rattle Basket" and also in one episode of "Zoey" show. A few times he tried getting Ryan's role in the show "True Jackson" but they told him he didn't pass, two weeks later he called and asked and felt happy due to the fact he got this role.
Where Matt Shively born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Shively was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Shively was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Shively filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Shively acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) - Shively 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Tom Hardy photo Tom Hardy
September 15, 1977
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page