jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matt Walker
Advertisement
Matt Walker info
Born: 22 March, 1971
Birth Name: Walker Matthew
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Mister Maff / Maff
Spouse: Angela Pearce (18 January 2007 – present)
Walker Claire (29 July 1992 – 13 April 2004) (divorced) 3 children
Known for: VS: The Movie and more.
Matt Walker biography

This block contains the information about Matt Walker and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matt got the film bug right from an early stage when he used to play with his grandfather's cine camera and star wars toys.

He appeared alongside his brother Gary and sister Teresa in the epic film Memphis Belle which was filmed in Binbrook, Lincolnshire down the road from his home town. Although never getting any screen time he enjoyed the whole experience and remembers Sean Austin telling his pregnant sister to sit down on the chair he provided for her.
Where Matt Walker born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matt Walker was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matt Walker was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matt Walker filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matt Walker acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
VS: The Movie - Grateful Acknowledgment 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kandyse McClure photo Kandyse McClure
March 22, 1980
South Africa
M. Emmet Walsh photo M. Emmet Walsh
March 22, 1935
Ogdensburg, New York, USA
Anne Dudek photo Anne Dudek
March 22, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Tiffany Dupont photo Tiffany Dupont
March 22, 1981
Burke, Virginia, USA
Cole Hauser photo Cole Hauser
March 22, 1975
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page