Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Bomer
Matthew Bomer
Advertisement
Matthew Bomer info
Born: 11 October, 1977
Birth Name: Matthew Staton Bomer
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Matthew Bomer, Matt Bomer, Matthew S. Bomer
Known for: War Birds: Diary of an Unknown Aviator (video documentary) , Chinese Dream (short) , The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning , Flightplan and more.
Watch movies with Matthew Bomer online
Matthew Bomer biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Bomer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Bomer was born in Houston. His parents’ names were Sissy and John Bomer. He studied in Klein School which was situated outside Houston. In 2001 Bomer graduated Carnegie-Melon University in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania with the bachelor degree in Art. After graduating the university he moved to New York, where he worked in the theater for some time, and after it he started playing a small role in TV show “All my Children” on ABC channel. Since 2001-till 2003 he played the role of Ben Reed in another TV show called “Moonlight’. In 2005 Matthew appeared in Shannon’s Doherty TV show, which was called “Northern Coast”, and also in the movie “Illusion of Flight” with Jodie Foster. In 2006 the actor took part in the movie “The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning”, later he performed in a TV show called “Chuck” and in “Traveler” on a regular basis. In 2009 started “White collar” TV show, where he performs the role of Neil Carefree- ex financial escrow, which worked in FBI. On his interview to “Details” magazine, who was published in January 2010, where he was asked not the first time in his life about his nontraditional sexual orientation, the actor declared that he is not thinking about what people are thinking of him, he is completely happy in his personal life. And he didn’t want to talk more precisely regarding the subject saying: “That he has work, and he cannot ruin his look with his personal life”. In March 2011 Matthew Bomer announced that he has three children.
Where Matthew Bomer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Bomer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Bomer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Bomer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Bomer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flightplan - Eric $55M 2005 $24.6M $89.7M
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning - Eric (as Matt Bomer) $16M 2006 $18.5M $39.5M
War Birds: Diary of an Unknown Aviator (video documentary) - John McGavock Grider $150K 2003
Chinese Dream (short) - Casting Director $20K 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Claudia Black photo Claudia Black
October 11, 1972
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Michelle Trachtenberg photo Michelle Trachtenberg
October 11, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Emily Deschanel photo Emily Deschanel
October 11, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
David Morse photo David Morse
October 11, 1953
Hamilton, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page