pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Davis
Matthew Davis
Advertisement
Matthew Davis info
Born: 8 May, 1978
Birth Name: Matthew W. Davis
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Matt
Also Known As: Matthew Davis, Matt Davis
Known for: Into the Sun , Legally Blonde , Blue Crush , BloodRayne , Pearl Harbor and more.
Watch movies with Matthew Davis online
Matthew Davis biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Davis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Davis is from Salt Lake City. He grew up in the small town Woods Cross. Here, the actor graduated from high school. Teenager was found to studies so he continues his studies at Utah University, where he becomes interested in acting career. Graduating from the University, he chases his dream of an acotr, and for that reason he flies to New York to enroll to Dramatic Arts Academy, famous for their education and excellent professors. He appears on the big screen in 2000, playing the twins in the second-best continuation of the classic horror film "Urban Legends 2. Matthew honored to play a role in large-scale epic drama directed by Michael Bay “Pearl Harbor”. Actor spent a week of training course at Army training camp to get this role. In the 2002 to Davis was given a role in serf movie “Blue Wave”. Matt learned how to surf and ovecomes his fear of the ocean that was a life problem for him. In 2005, Matt was drawn to the rebels - he got a picture of Steven Seagal “Into the Sun” and the adaptation of the famous PC game “Bloodrayne”. After so many years in movies, Davis decided to work on the television and till this day plays small roles in TV series.
Where Matthew Davis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Davis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Davis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Davis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Davis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Joe (as Matt Davis) $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Blue Crush - Matt Tollman $30M 2002 $14.2M $40.1M
BloodRayne - Sebastian (as Matt Davis) $25M 2005 $1.55M $1.55M
Legally Blonde - Warner $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
Into the Sun - FBI Agent Sean Mack $15M 2005
Urban Legends: Final Cut - Travis Stark/Trevor Stark $15M 2000 $8.51M $21.5M
Tigerland - Pvt. Jim Paxton $10M 2000 $26.7K $140K
Shadow of Fear - Harrison French (as Matt Davis) $5M 2004
S. Darko - Pastor John $4M 2009
Finding Bliss - Jeff Drake (as Matt Davis) $1.5M 2009 $2.12K $6.78K
Wasting Away - Mike $1M 2007
Mentor - Carter $500K 2006
Something Better - Skip $50K 2003
Seeing Other People - Donald 2004 $34.4K $64.7K
Waiting for Forever - Aaron 2010
Bottoms Up (video) - Johnny Cocktail (as Matt Davis) 2006
Heights - Mark (as Matt Davis) 2005 $52.9K $1.16M
Lone Star State of Mind - Jimbo 2002
Below - Odell (as Matt Davis) 2002 $201K $589K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Enrique Iglesias photo Enrique Iglesias
May 8, 1975
Madrid, Spain
Don Rickles photo Don Rickles
May 8, 1926
New York City, New York, USA
Melissa Gilbert photo Melissa Gilbert
May 8, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kam Heskin photo Kam Heskin
May 8, 1973
Grand Forks, North Dakota, USA
Stephen Furst photo Stephen Furst
May 8, 1955
Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page