trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Matthew Gray Gubler
Matthew Gray Gubler
Matthew Gray Gubler info
Born: 9 March, 1980
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: The Gube
Also Known As: Matthew Gray Gubler, Strudel Goolar
Known for: (500) Days of Summer , The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou , Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel , RV , Alvin and the Chipmunks and more.
Matthew Gray Gubler biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Gray Gubler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Gray Gubler is a great American personality; he comprises a lot of talents. He is an actor, a talented producer. Has his own designer line, and is also quite busy with modeling. He debut in “The Water Life with Stive Zeesou” where he gets the biggest popularity for the role of a young genius Spencer Reed in a CBS show on TV. Gabler worked also under a few other movies, which were mostly filmed in his motherland city Las Vegas, alo a few ones in NY before he finished the university. Gabler graduated Meadows school, and after continued his education in the academy of international researches of interpreter and visual Arts in Vegas. He was specializing in the action genre there. Also he is the alumni of NY school-college of arts where he learnt how to become a filming director. He started his carrier from modeling, he was a part of “Model Management” group and he participated in Tommy Hilfiger and Marc Jacobs shows. Now he enters the top fifty male models in the world. He was the face of such brands as “Burberry”, “Marc” and many others. After he became a model he went through a casting for Wes Anderson in “The sea life.” He becomes famous after performing the role of Spencer Reed in “Criminal Minds”. Also he got a small role in 2006 where he performed the friend of chipmunks. Currently he is engaged with filming the Magic Valley, which is expected to release in 2011.
Where Matthew Gray Gubler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Gray Gubler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Gray Gubler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Gray Gubler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Gray Gubler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Simon (voice) $75M 2009 $48.9M $220M
RV - Joe Joe $65M 2006 $16.4M $71.4M
Alvin and the Chipmunks - Simon (voice) $60M 2007 $44.3M $217M
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou - Intern #1 $50M 2004 $113K $24M
(500) Days of Summer - Paul $7.5M 2009 $835K $32.4M
Pornstar - Ziggy $3M 2010
How to Be a Serial Killer - Bart $2M 2008 $899 $899
Matthew Gray Gubler: The Unauthorized Documentary (short) - Matthew Gray Gubler, Director (as Strudel Goolar), Writer (concept), Producer $500 2006
From Script to Screen: True Night (video short) - Dr. Spencer Reid 2008
Criminal Minds Season 3: Killer Roles (video short) - Dr. Spencer Reid 2008
The Cactus That Looked Just Like a Man (short) - Director, Writer (writer), Producer, Cinematographer, Editor 2005
Profile: Rossi/Mantegna (video short) - Dr. Spencer Reid 2008
This Is an Adventure (video documentary) - Special Thanks 2005
Shemar Moore: Criminal Minds' Wild Ride (video short) - Dr. Spencer Reid 2008
Claude: A Symphony of Horror (short) - Director 2005
Magic Valley - Mok 2011
Matthew Gray Gubler's Life Aquatic Intern Journal (video documentary short) - Director, Writer, Producer, Cinematographer, Editor 2005
The Great Buck Howard - Russell 2008 $115K $748K
The Criminal Element: The Making of 'Criminal Minds, Season 3' (video short) - Dr. Spencer Reid 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Linda Fiorentino photo Linda Fiorentino
March 9, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Juliette Binoche photo Juliette Binoche
March 9, 1964
Paris, France
Bobby Campo photo Bobby Campo
March 9, 1983
Wheeling, West Virginia, USA
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Joyce Van Patten photo Joyce Van Patten
March 9, 1934
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page