Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Lewis
Matthew Lewis
Advertisement
Matthew Lewis info
Born: 27 June, 1989
Birth Name: Matthew David Lewis
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Matt
Known for: Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 , Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix , Harry Potter and the Half, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire , Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban and more.
Where Matthew Lewis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Lewis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Lewis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Lewis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Lewis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Neville Longbottom $250M 2009 $77.8M $302M
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 - Neville Longbottom $250M 2010 $125M $292M
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix - Neville Longbottom $150M 2007 $77.1M $292M
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - Neville Longbottom $150M 2005 $102M $290M
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban - Neville Longbottom $130M 2004 $93.7M $249M
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone - Neville Longbottom $125M 2001 $90.3M $318M
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets - Neville Longbottom $100M 2002 $88.4M $262M
Some Kind of Life - Johathan Taylor 1995
The Sweet Shop - The Reporter 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Rae photo Paul Rae
June 27, 1968
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Madylin Sweeten photo Madylin Sweeten
June 27, 1991
Brownwood, Texas, USA
Tobey Maguire photo Tobey Maguire
June 27, 1975
Santa Monica, California, USA
Christian Kane photo Christian Kane
June 27, 1974
Dallas, Texas, USA
Sam Claflin photo Sam Claflin
June 27, 1986
Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page