jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Matthew Lillard
Matthew Lillard
Advertisement
Matthew Lillard info
Born: 24 January, 1970
Birth Name: Matthew Lyn Lillard
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Matthew Lillard, Matthew Lynn
Spouse: Heather Helm ( 2000 – present) 3 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Wing Commander , In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale , Without Limits , Scooby, Wicker Park and more.
Matthew Lillard biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Lillard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Lillard was born in winter 1970 in Michigan, though the childhood he spent in California. In the school he was considered as the most positive person, who could easy give the needed mood to everyone around. Some of the teachers were considering him wild, but at the same time very pleasant and nice. When he got into the drama theater he became much calmer, and teachers around him realized that he was meant to be an actor. In the summer time after graduating the school, Matthew performed on the screen in a small role while performing in “Goblins 3”. By his parents insistence he was working in the family business (in the clinic), though he never stopped dreaming about the Hollywood hills. At some point he realized that his life was miserable because he wasn’t doing that he really wanted, that is why he suddenly changed his life. He went to New York and started attending the classes of art performance. It was a hard time for him. Soon he was invited to work on TV in Grand Master Tate TV show. Soon Matthew met Heather Helm on the party of their mutual friend. A few minutes were enough for him to realize that with this woman he would have been ready to go till the end of the world. When Heather said that she needs to go to Italy to her friend’s wedding he didn’t doubt even a second and said that he would like to go with her. Since 2000 they began living together. In 2002 was released the movie with Matthew in the main role “Scooby Doo”, and the same day was born his daughter Addison.
Where Matthew Lillard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Lillard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Lillard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Lillard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Lillard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scooby-Doo - Shaggy $84M 2002 $54.2M $153M
In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale - Duke Fallow $60M 2007 $2.98M $4.54M
Wicker Park - Luke $30M 2004 $6.82M $12.8M
Wing Commander - Lt. Todd 'Maniac' Marshall $30M 1999 $5.11M $11.6M
Without Limits - Roscoe Devine $25M 1998 $56.2K $777K
Scream 2 - Guy at Party (uncredited) $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Thir13en Ghosts - Dennis Rafkin $20M 2001 $15.2M $41.9M
Without a Paddle - Jerry Conlaine $19M 2004 $13.5M $58.2M
Summer Catch - Billy Brubaker $17M 2001 $7.02M $19.7M
The Pool Boys - Roger $15M 2010
Scream - Stuart $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
Serial Mom - Chip Sutphin $13M 1994 $7.88M
Love's Labour's Lost - Longaville $13M 2000 $24.5K $284K
She's All That - Brock Hudson $10M 1999 $16.1M $63.3M
What Love Is - Sal $8.5M 2007
Spanish Judges - Jack, Executive Producer $3.5M 1999
The Groomsmen - Dez Howard $3M 2006
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Spaceman $1M 2006
Dead Man's Curve - Tim $1M 1998
Triangle Square - Snake Eater $120K 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Ricky Ullman photo Ricky Ullman
January 24, 1986
Eilat, Israel
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page