trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Marsden
Matthew Marsden
Advertisement
Matthew Marsden info
Born: 3 March, 1973
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Matthew Marsden, Mattew Marsden
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Black Hawk Down , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Rambo , Resident Evil: Extinction , Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid and more.
Matthew Marsden biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Marsden and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

British actor/singer Matthew Marsden is quickly making his way in America. He began his acting career in the UK and rose to stardom from his role on the long-running ITV series Coronation Street, as Chris Collins. He left the show to pursue a music and acting career in the US and hasn't looked back since.

Since moving to the US, Marsden has been working successfully on feature film, television and music.
Where Matthew Marsden born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Marsden was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Marsden was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Marsden filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Marsden acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Captain Graham SAS $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Black Hawk Down - Sizemore $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Rambo - School Boy $50M 2008 $18.2M $91.3M
Resident Evil: Extinction - Slater $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid - Dr. Jack Byron $25M 2004 $12.8M $31.5M
DOA: Dead or Alive - Max $21M 2006 $261K $480K
Tamara - Bill Natolly $4.75M 2005 $29.2K $207K
The Young Americans - Mayfair Party $3M 1993
Eyes to See (short) - Ray 2010
Les soeurs Soleil - Lawrence (as Mattew Marsden) 1997
Shiner - Eddie 'Golden Boy' Simpson 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patrick Renna photo Patrick Renna
March 3, 1979
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hayley Marie Norman photo Hayley Marie Norman
March 3, 1984
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Nathalie Kelley photo Nathalie Kelley
March 3, 1985
Lima, Peru
Johanna Wokalek photo Johanna Wokalek
March 3, 1975
Freiburg, Germany
Julie Bowen photo Julie Bowen
March 3, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page