jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Morrison
Matthew Morrison
Advertisement
Matthew Morrison info
Born: 30 October, 1978
Birth Name: Matthew James Morrison
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Matty Fresh
Also Known As: Matthew Morrison, Matthew J. Morrison
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Dan in Real Life , Blinders (short) , I Think I Love My Wife , ShowBusiness: The Road to Broadway (documentary) , Marci X and more.
Watch movies with Matthew Morrison online
Matthew Morrison biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Morrison and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Morrison is an actor, who performed Will’s Shuster’s role in the popular TV show called “The Choir”. He was born in California in Ford Odd, by the end of October 1978. He decided that he will become and actor in his early childhood, right after he went in the summer theater camp. Right after graduating two different schools: The New York University’s Tech School of Arts and The Orange County High School of Arts. His debut was on the Broadway’s stage, in the musical version of a show “The Footloose”. Later were some another of his roles, but the most significant of them, was the role of Link Larkin in the Broadway performance-version of “The Hairspray”. That is how it became totally understood where from does he has such a huge talent to dance and sing. Later were his roles in the theater and a few episodically roles in different TV shows, for example in: “Sex and the City”, “The Taxi Cab Driver”. One of his latest roles, if not counting the main role in the TV show “The Choir” –where he performs till nowadays, was the role of Lieutenant Cable in “South Pacific”. Matthew keeps saying his main role is still waiting for him, and someday he will perform in such a movie that will make him star forever.
Where Matthew Morrison born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Morrison was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Morrison was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Morrison filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Morrison acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dan in Real Life - Policeman $25M 2007 $11.8M $47.6M
Marci X - Boyz R Us (as Matthew J. Morrison) $20M 2003 $873K $1.65M
Blinders (short) - Scott $5K 2006
I Think I Love My Wife - Department Store Salesman #2 2007 $5.67M $12.6M
ShowBusiness: The Road to Broadway (documentary) - Soundtrack (performer: "You Can't Stop the Beat") 2007 $8.83K $152K
Music and Lyrics - Ray 2007 $15.9M $50.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Pollak photo Kevin Pollak
October 30, 1957
San Francisco, California, USA
Kristina Anapau photo Kristina Anapau
October 30, 1979
Hawaii, USA
Henry Winkler photo Henry Winkler
October 30, 1945
New York City, New York, USA
Harry Hamlin photo Harry Hamlin
October 30, 1951
Pasadena, California, USA
Sarah Carter photo Sarah Carter
October 30, 1980
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page