trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Porretta
Advertisement
Matthew Porretta info
Born: 29 May, 1965
Birth Name: Matthew Charles Porretta
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Matthew Porretta, Matt Porretta
Known for: Table Manners (short) , Robin Hood: Men in Tights , Dream Warrior , Jesus Tells a Joke (video short) , Dracula: Dead and Loving It and more.
Where Matthew Porretta born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Porretta was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Porretta was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Porretta filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Porretta acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dracula: Dead and Loving It - Handsome Lieutenant at Ball $30M 1995 $10.7M
Robin Hood: Men in Tights - Will Scarlet O'Hara $20M 1993 $35.7M
Table Manners (short) - George $10K 2007
Jesus Tells a Joke (video short) - Actor 1999
Dream Warrior - Caleb 2003
Kate's Addiction - Dylan Parker (as Matt Porretta) 1999
Desperate But Not Serious - Gene 1999
Turkey. Cake. (short) - Jimmy 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anita Briem photo Anita Briem
May 29, 1982
Iceland
Adrian Paul photo Adrian Paul
May 29, 1959
London, England, UK
Annette Bening photo Annette Bening
May 29, 1958
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Alessandra Torresani photo Alessandra Torresani
May 29, 1987
Palo Alto, California, USA
Rupert Everett photo Rupert Everett
May 29, 1959
Burnham Deepdale, Norfolk, England, UK
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page