Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Rhys
Matthew Rhys
Advertisement
Matthew Rhys info
Born: 8 November, 1974
Birth Name: Matthew Rhys Evans
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Peaches , Fakers , Elizabeth , Sorted , Virgin Territory and more.
Matthew Rhys biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Rhys and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Rhys was born in November in 1974 in Great Britain. He is a popular English actor who is mostly famous due to performing Kevin Walker’s role in a famous TV show, about problems and disputes between the siblings in the family. He was born in Cardiff, where he graduated the public school. During studies he started showing his acting talent and was participating in various performances on the stage. He was able to adjust to any kind of character he had to perform on the stage or on the motion set that is why when he was performing that always was a real show. A lot of people were amazed by his huge talent and were saying that a great future is waiting for him. Parallel with the regular school Rhys was attending the music school, in which he was growing as a talented person in all kinds of music arts. After getting the high school education Rhys went to the Royal Academy of dramatic arts. Since being in that place he was dreaming of meeting the teachers who were teaching lessons of art performance. In 1993 he got the award of Patricia Rotermerdue to the fact that he was one of the most talented students who came not only for getting some knowledge’s but also for showing their own personality, which was also very important in that place.
Where Matthew Rhys born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Rhys was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Rhys was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Rhys filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Rhys acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Virgin Territory - Count Dzerzhinsky $38M 2007
Elizabeth - Actor (uncredited) $25M 1998 $275K $30M
Sorted - Carl $9M 2000
Fakers - Nick Edwards $1.8M 2004 $22.8K $49.2K
Peaches - Frank $1.4M 2000
Otherworld - Lleu Llaw Gyffes (voice) 2003
Think Tank (short) - Marc 2009
Heart - Sean McCardle 1999
Luster - Joseph Miller 2010
Whatever Happened to Harold Smith? - Ray Smith 1999
The Edge of Love - Dylan Thomas 2008 $3.94K $28.6K
House of America - Boyo 1997
Love and Other Disasters - Peter Simon 2006
Titus - Demetrius 1999 $22.3K $1.92M
Patagonia - Actor 2010
The Abduction Club - James Strang 2002
Taliesin Jones - Jonathan 2000 $12.9K $75.7K
Deathwatch - Cpl. Doc Fairweather 2002
Looking Over: The Edge of Love (video short) - Dylan Thomas 2008
Tabloid - Darren Daniels 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Azura Skye photo Azura Skye
November 8, 1981
Northridge, Los Angeles, California, USA
Alain Delon photo Alain Delon
November 8, 1935
Sceaux, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France
Parker Posey photo Parker Posey
November 8, 1968
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Courtney Thorne-Smith photo Courtney Thorne-Smith
November 8, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Tara Reid photo Tara Reid
November 8, 1975
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page