demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Settle
Matthew Settle
Matthew Settle info
Born: 17 September, 1969
Birth Name: Jeffrey Matthew Settle
Nickname: Mattie Boy
Spouse: Naama Nativ settle ( July 2006 – present) (separated) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Express , Divine Secrets of the Ya, U, The In Crowd , I Still Know What You Did Last Summer and more.
Matthew Settle biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Settle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Between the combination of his rugged good looks, and undeniable charm, Matthew Settle is an actor buzzed about in households all over the world. Known best as one of the stars of The CW network's hit drama series Gossip Girl where he was nominated for a Teen Choice Award. Prior to the series, Matthew headed west starred among a talented cast in TNT's epic six-week television event, "Into the West," executive produced by Steven Spielberg and produced by DreamWorks.
Where Matthew Settle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Settle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Settle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Settle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Settle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
U-571 - Ens. Keith Larson $62M 2000 $19.6M $79.1M
The Express - President Kennedy $40M 2008 $4.56M $9.59M
Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood - Lt. Jack Whitman $27M 2002 $16.2M $69.6M
I Still Know What You Did Last Summer - Will Benson $24M 1998 $16.5M $40M
The In Crowd - Matt $15M 2000 $1.51M $5.22M
The Celestine Prophecy - John $10M 2006 $25.3K $1.04M
Beneath - John 2007
Rancid - James Hayson 2004
ExTerminators - Dan 2009
Attraction - Matthew 2000
Until the Night - Michael 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Chandler photo Kyle Chandler
September 17, 1965
Buffalo, New York, USA
Dustin Nguyen photo Dustin Nguyen
September 17, 1962
Saigon, South Vietnam [now Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam]
Ella Purnell photo Ella Purnell
September 17, 1996
London, England, UK
Cassandra Peterson photo Cassandra Peterson
September 17, 1951
Manhattan, Kansas, USA
Dijon Talton photo Dijon Talton
September 17, 1989
Los Angeles County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page