Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Whittet
Advertisement
Matthew Whittet info
Born: 4 June, 1975
Also Known As: Matthew Whittet, Matthew Whittett
Known for: The War of Jenkins Ear (short) , Australia , You Can't Stop the Murders , Beat (short) , Moulin Rouge! and more.
Watch movies with Matthew Whittet online
Movie Year
Moulin Rouge! Moulin Rouge! 2001
Where Matthew Whittet born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Whittet was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Whittet was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Whittet filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Whittet acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Australia - Brother Frank $130M 2008 $14.8M $49.6M
Moulin Rouge! - Satie, Soundtrack (performer: "CHILDREN OF THE REVOLUTION", "THE PITCH (Medley)") $52.5M 2001 $168K $57.4M
Beat (short) - Gordon 2010
You Can't Stop the Murders - Officer Gyles 2003
The War of Jenkins Ear (short) - Actor 2002
Vermin (short) - Actor 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Noah Wyle photo Noah Wyle
June 4, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Jordan Hinson photo Jordan Hinson
June 4, 1991
El Paso, Texas, USA
Russell Brand photo Russell Brand
June 4, 1975
Grays, Essex, England, UK
Izabella Scorupco photo Izabella Scorupco
June 4, 1970
Bialystok, Podlaskie, Poland
James Callis photo James Callis
June 4, 1971
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page