demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Matthew Willig
Matthew Willig
Matthew Willig info
Born: 21 January, 1969
Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Willig
Height: 1.99 (6' 6½")
Also Known As: Matthew Willig, Matthew J. Willig, Matt Willig, Matt WIllig
Known for: The Benchwarmers , Full Contact , Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire , Year One , Sex Tax: Based on a True Story and more.
Matthew Willig biography

This block contains the information about Matthew Willig and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Matthew Willig was born by the end of January 1969 in La Mirada city, which is located near the ocean in the state of California. He was named in the honor of his father Matthew Joseph. By the time young Matthew was at school he liked playing basketball and baseball. In the high school he already was the captain of the basketball team at school. But he was feeling that it was not what he was dreaming about. Later he started playing football, and became the best not only in College, but in the entire state. During his sportive carrier he was playing for six different teams and clubs, and played in the total of fourteen seasons. Till the time when he left the National Football League after winning the Championship of the state twice. At this point of his life he has decided to change everything completely and that is why he became an actor. At the beginning of his carrier, before he gained enough experience and skills, he was playing the roles of athletes or sportsmen, but later his ample began changing. Currently Matthew is stating that he gets bored of everything he is doing quite easily, that is why it was hard for him to do the same thing day after a day, and that is why he is so happy to have a profession that allows him being a completely new person in each new project in which he is working.
Where Matthew Willig born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Matthew Willig was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Matthew Willig was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Matthew Willig filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Matthew Willig acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Year One - Marlak (as Matthew J. Willig) $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
The Benchwarmers - Jock Guy $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Sex Tax: Based on a True Story - Leather Guy (uncredited) $1.5M 2010
Abelar: Tales of an Ancient Empire - Giant Iberian $1M 2010
Full Contact - Hulk (as Matt Willig) 1993
A Girl and a Gun (short) - Superman 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Ken Leung photo Ken Leung
January 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Jackson Brundage photo Jackson Brundage
January 21, 2001
Los Angeles, California, USA
BooBoo Stewart photo BooBoo Stewart
January 21, 1994
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page