Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Maureen Lipman
Advertisement
Maureen Lipman info
Born: 10 May, 1946
Birth Name: Maureen Diane Lipman
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Jack Rosenthal (18 February 1973 – 29 May 2004) (his death) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 nominations
Known for: The Smashing Bird I Used to Know , European Vacation , SuperTex , The Pianist , Lighthouse Hill and more.
Watch movies with Maureen Lipman online
Movie Year
The Pianist The Pianist 2002
Where Maureen Lipman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maureen Lipman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maureen Lipman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maureen Lipman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maureen Lipman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pianist - Mother $35M 2002 $111K $32.5M
Lighthouse Hill - Audrey Davidson $5M 2004
European Vacation - Lady in the Bed 1985 $49.4M
SuperTex - Dora Breslauer 2003
The Smashing Bird I Used to Know - Sarah 1969
Carry on Columbus - Countess Esmeralda 1992
The Agent - Charlie 2008
Captain Jack - Barbara Bostock 1999
Water - Prime Minister 1985 $1.3M
The Discovery of Heaven - Figure 1 2001
Stories of Lost Souls - Larry's Wife (segment "Standing Room Only") 2005
Educating Rita - Trish 1983
The King's Beard - Actress (voice) 2002
Veils (short) - Judith 2007
Gumshoe - Naomi 1971
Caught in the Act - Herbst 2008
The Wildcats of St. Trinian's - Miss Katy Higgs 1980
Up the Junction - Sylvie 1968
Standing Room Only (short) - Larry's wife 2004
Maureen Lipman: Live and Kidding (video) - Herself, Writer 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Erik Palladino photo Erik Palladino
May 10, 1968
Yonkers, New York, USA
Dallas Roberts photo Dallas Roberts
May 10, 1970
Houston, Texas, USA
Spencer Fox photo Spencer Fox
May 10, 1993
New York, USA
Todd Lowe photo Todd Lowe
May 10, 1977
Houston, Texas, USA
Lindsey Shaw photo Lindsey Shaw
May 10, 1989
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page