madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Maurice Barnes Sr.
Advertisement
Maurice Barnes Sr. info
Born: 18 September, 1978
Birth Name: Maurice LaMonte' Barnes
Height: 1.98 (6' 6")
Nickname: Mr. Swagg
Known for: A Gang Land Love Story and more.
Maurice Barnes Sr. biography

This block contains the information about Maurice Barnes Sr. and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born Maurice LaMonte' Barnes on September 18, 1978 in Birmingham, Alabama, he recently made his debut as "Johnny Flamingo" in the Greg Carter film: "Elbows and Vogues" starring Reagan Gomez-Preston, A.J. Lamas and Gary Sturgis. Starting at the tender age of 12 Maurice toured the State of Alabama performing his 1st published poem "Where Is My Place?" by the time Maurice reached high school he was torn between his two loves; Basketball and Performing.
Where Maurice Barnes Sr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Maurice Barnes Sr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Maurice Barnes Sr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Maurice Barnes Sr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Maurice Barnes Sr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Gang Land Love Story - Johnny Flamingo $500K 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Tara Fitzgerald photo Tara Fitzgerald
September 18, 1967
Cuckfield, Sussex, England, UK
Aisha Tyler photo Aisha Tyler
September 18, 1970
San Francisco, California, USA
Michael Landes photo Michael Landes
September 18, 1972
Bronx, New York, USA
Chris Riggi photo Chris Riggi
September 18, 1985
New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page