joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Max Brooks
Advertisement
Max Brooks info
Born: 22 May, 1972
Birth Name: Maximilian Michael Brooks
Spouse: Michelle Kholos ( 2003 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations
Known for: The Lost Tape: Andy's Terrifying Last Days Revealed (video short) , Yiddish Theater: A Love Story (documentary) , Satan Hates You , Seen (short) , To Be or Not to Be and more.
Where Max Brooks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Max Brooks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Max Brooks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Max Brooks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Max Brooks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Yiddish Theater: A Love Story (documentary) - Thanks $250K 2006 $1.86K $39.1K
Seen (short) - Actor $30K 2004
Satan Hates You - Reporter 2010
The Lost Tape: Andy's Terrifying Last Days Revealed (video short) - Special Thanks 2004
To Be or Not to Be - Rifka's son 1983 $13M
Sibling Rivalry - Editorial Intern 1990 $17.9M
The Public Eye - Teen at Thompson Street 1992 $3.07M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ann Cusack photo Ann Cusack
May 22, 1961
Brooklyn, New York, USA
A.J. Langer photo A.J. Langer
May 22, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Ginnifer Goodwin photo Ginnifer Goodwin
May 22, 1978
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Michael Sarrazin
May 22, 1940
Quйbec City, Quйbec, Canada
Michael Kelly photo Michael Kelly
May 22, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page