madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Max Casella
Max Casella
Advertisement
Max Casella info
Born: 6 June, 1967
Birth Name: Max Deitch
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Spouse: Leona (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Leatherheads , Analyze This , Sgt. Bilko , Revolutionary Road , Dinosaur and more.
Where Max Casella born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Max Casella was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Max Casella was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Max Casella filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Max Casella acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dinosaur - Zini (voice) $128M 2000 $38.9M $138M
Leatherheads - Mack Steiner $58M 2008 $12.7M $31.2M
Sgt. Bilko - Spc. Dino Paparelli $39M 1996 $30.4M
Revolutionary Road - Ed Small $35M 2008 $190K $22.9M
Analyze This - Nicky Shivers $30M 1999 $18.4M $107M
Ed Wood - Paul Marco $18M 1994 $5.89M
Newsies - Racetrack Higgins, Soundtrack (performer: "KING OF NEW YORK") $15M 1992 $2.82M
Bristol Boys - Donny $500K 2005
Scaring the Fish - Dennis, Co-producer 2008
The Little Mermaid 2: Return to the Sea (video) - Tip (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Tip & Dash") 2000
Trial and Error - Dr. Brown 1997 $4.9M $13.5M
Weequahic (short) - Abie the Shtick 2009
Blood Drips Heavily on Newsies Square (video short) - Himself, Producer 1991
King of the Open Mics - Heckler 2000
Windrunner - Denny LeBlanc 1995
Freak Talks About Sex - Freak's High School Friend 1999
Behind the Seams - Jeff 2000
The Notorious Bettie Page - Howie 2005 $143K $1.41M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Giamatti photo Paul Giamatti
June 6, 1967
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Robert Englund photo Robert Englund
June 6, 1947
Glendale, California, USA
Johnny Pacar photo Johnny Pacar
June 6, 1981
Dearborn, Michigan, USA
Sonya Walger photo Sonya Walger
June 6, 1974
London, England, UK
Jason Isaacs photo Jason Isaacs
June 6, 1963
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page