jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Max Irons
Max Irons
Advertisement
Max Irons info
Born: 1 January, 1970
Birth Name: Maximilian Paul Diarmuid Irons
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: Being Julia , Unrequited Love (short) , Dorian Gray and more.
Watch movies with Max Irons online
Max Irons biography

This block contains the information about Max Irons and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maximilian Paul Irons Diarmid is an actor, model and producer. The date, when Max Irons was born is October 17, 1985. His parents are: a well-known film actor Jeremy Irons and Cusack Shened. Also in Irons has a brother, whose name is Samuel Irons. Literally, in 2008, Irons graduated from the high school "Music and Drama Guildhall", which is located in the UK. Max is radical "Londoner". Since 2004, Max Irons began his film career. His first role in film was in the movie "Theatre”, where Max Irons starred in a company with a lot of famous movie stars. Among them were: Michael Gambon, Annette Bening. Max Irons can be seen in the film "Dorian Gray" (2009), "Unpaid Love" (2009). Also he participated in the television series such as: "Fugitive Girl" (2010), “Little Red Riding Hood” (2011), “Antonio Vivaldi” (2011). During the shooting the film "Little Red Riding Hood", Max Irons met with the actor, who later became a good friend to him - Shiloh Fernandez. In addition, we know that Max Irons meets a 22-year-old actress Emily Browning. At the time, Max Irons dabbled in modeling, working with such famous brands as «Burberry» and «MANGO».
Where Max Irons born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Max Irons was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Max Irons was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Max Irons filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Max Irons acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Being Julia - Curtain Call Boy $18M 2004 $101K $7.74M
Unrequited Love (short) - Tom 2009
Dorian Gray - Lucius 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Humphrey Bogart photo Humphrey Bogart
January 1, 1970
New York City, New York, U
Brandon T. Jackson photo Brandon T. Jackson
January 1, 1970
March 1984
Richard Roxburgh photo Richard Roxburgh
January 1, 1962
Albury, New South Wales, Australia
Frank Langella photo Frank Langella
January 1, 1938
Bayonne, New Jersey, USA
Mamie Gummer photo Mamie Gummer
January 1, 1970
August 1983
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page