demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Max Martini
Max Martini
Advertisement
Max Martini info
Born: 11 December, 1969
Birth Name: Maximilian Carlo Martini
Nickname: The Frage
Also Known As: Max Martini, Maximilian Martini, Maxmillian Martini, Max Margolin, Max Dunne, Max Martin, Maximillian Martini
Spouse: Kim Restell ( 1997 – present) 2 children
Known for: Saving Private Ryan , Cement , Contact , The Great Raid , Redbelt and more.
Watch movies with Max Martini online
Max Martini biography

This block contains the information about Max Martini and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Maximillian Carlo Martini was born in December 1969 in Woodstock which is located in the state of NY. It is interesting to know that he has a triple citizenship: in USA, Canada and Italy. His parents were into all kind of arts, that is why he followed their footsteps. After he finished the school and moved to NY he began studying the art of performance that is why he began his activity since working in Neighborhood Playhouse, where he was activating for a few years. That was the place where he was noticed and invited to perform. Later he took a time off from the filming in order to be able to concentrate upon his love for the artistic science. After graduating the School of Visual arts in Manhattan he got a degree in sculpture and fine arts. And at this point has started the period of his life when he played in movies with various famous actors, and at the same time he was invited to work as a scenario writer in one of the popular TV shows. It is interesting to know that after the famous producer Steven Spielberg saw his talent he invited him to play in his new twenty hours TV show, while performing one of the leading parts. For performance in this movie he was highly marked by the critics and was nominated for the Emmy award.
Where Max Martini born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Max Martini was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Max Martini was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Max Martini filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Max Martini acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Contact - Willie (as Maximilian Martini) $90M 1997 $20.6M $101M
The Great Raid - 1st Sgt. Sid "Top" Wojo $70M 2005 $3.38M $10.2M
Saving Private Ryan - Cpl. Henderson (as Maximilian Martini) $70M 1998 $30.6M $216M
Redbelt - Joe Collins $7M 2008 $63.4K $2.34M
Cement - Mic (as Maximilian Martini) $1.7M 2000
Repossessed - Surfer Dude (uncredited) 1990 $1.38M
Desert Son - Vanni (as Maximilian Martini), Writer (writer), Director 1999
Backroads - Larry 2000
Tail Lights Fade - Det. Pierce (uncredited), The Producers Wish To Thank (for being such a great and talented fellow and for taking it all in stride) 1999
Trooper - Finn 2010
Paramedics - Wired Kid (as Max Dunne) 1988 $403K
Conversations in Limbo (short) - Actor 1998
Pictures of Baby Jane Doe - Charlie 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gary Dourdan photo Gary Dourdan
December 11, 1966
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Donna Mills photo Donna Mills
December 11, 1940
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Ben Browder photo Ben Browder
December 11, 1962
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Mos Def photo Mos Def
December 11, 1973
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Bess Armstrong photo Bess Armstrong
December 11, 1953
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page