Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Max Spielberg
Advertisement
Max Spielberg info
Born: 13 June, 1985
Birth Name: Max Samuel Spielberg
Height: 168 cm
Known for: The Rage: Carrie 2 , Catch Me If You Can and more.
Max Spielberg biography

This block contains the information about Max Spielberg and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Max Spielberg is a young American actor and scenario writer, mostly famous due to the fact that he is the son of the famous movie producer and director Steven Spielberg, and of the less famous actress Amy Irwing, who has enterd the world's history as the wife who got one hundred millions of dollars from her husband after they divorced, she is based on the thrid place. Max was born as Max Samuel and grew up being a part of a huge family, who from feneration to generation, has earned its place on the planet Hollywood. He didn't even had to make some great efforts in order to become famous.
Where Max Spielberg born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Max Spielberg was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Max Spielberg was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Max Spielberg filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Max Spielberg acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Catch Me If You Can - Kid in Plane (uncredited) $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
The Rage: Carrie 2 - Assistant (Amy Irving) $21M 1999 $7.07M $17.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Evans photo Chris Evans
June 13, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Tim Allen photo Tim Allen
June 13, 1953
Denver, Colorado, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page