Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Max Thieriot
Max Thieriot
Advertisement
Max Thieriot info
Born: 14 October, 1988
Birth Name: Maximillion Drake Thieriot
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Maxi
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Nancy Drew , Catch That Kid , Jumper , The Pacifier , My Soul to Take and more.
Max Thieriot biography

This block contains the information about Max Thieriot and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Max Thieriot is a rather young American actor. Thieriot drew his first breath on October 14, 1988. The place, where the actor was given the birth, is California, USA. From the childhood Max was a very artistic boy. He liked to perform for his parents and friends. The 2006 year Max Thieriot remembered with the happiness, because this year he graduated the High school. Before the young star got his first major role on the screen, Max had worked as a model for GAP and appeared in two small roles. It is worth to say that Max liked the profession of the model but his dream was to build a career of a serious actor. The popularity came to Max Thieriot after his participation in the shooting the movie “Bald nurse: Special Assignments”, where he played the principal role. Thieriot lives in Manhattan Beach. The actor is fond of playing basketball and wrestling. Max Thieriot has a lot of invitations from the producers, who wait him t play in their movies. But also the actor likes to play on stage. The audience likes this guy for his talent and kindness. Max has a lot of fans of his creatures.
Where Max Thieriot born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Max Thieriot was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Max Thieriot was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Max Thieriot filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Max Thieriot acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jumper - Young David $85M 2008 $32.1M $80.2M
The Pacifier - Seth Plummer $56M 2005 $30.6M $113M
Nancy Drew - Ned Nickerson $20M 2007 $6.83M $25.6M
Catch That Kid - Gus $18M 2004 $5.82M $16.7M
My Soul to Take - Bug $15M 2010 $6.84M $14.6M
The Astronaut Farmer - Shepard Farmer $13M 2006 $4.45M $11M
Chloe - Michael Stewart $11M 2009 $901K $3.07M
Kit Kittredge: An American Girl - Will Shepherd $10M 2008 $220K $17.7M
Stay Cool - Shasta's Boyfriend $4.5M 2009
The Family Tree - Eric Burnett 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stacy Keibler photo Stacy Keibler
October 14, 1979
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Mia Wasikowska photo Mia Wasikowska
October 14, 1989
Canberra, Australia
Jon Seda photo Jon Seda
October 14, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Roger Moore photo Roger Moore
October 14, 1927
Stockwell, London, England, UK
Lori Petty photo Lori Petty
October 14, 1963
Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page