Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mayim Bialik
Mayim Bialik
Advertisement
Mayim Bialik info
Born: 12 December, 1975
Birth Name: Mayim Hoya Bialik
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Michael Stone (31 August 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Kalamazoo? , The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (video) , Beaches , Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) , Pumpkinhead and more.
Watch movies with Mayim Bialik online
Mayim Bialik biography

This block contains the information about Mayim Bialik and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mayim Bialik was born in San Diego in the family of a principle of the school Barbara Bialik and the teacher of the elder classes John. Her ancestors from the mother’s and father’s came to America by the end of thirties from Poland and Hungary. She was raised according to the Judaism religion. Her carrier as an actress she began by the end of eighties. Between the first movies with her appearance we should distinguish such as: the horror movie “Pumpkin head” in 1988 and a little later she performed an episode role in the TV show “The life’s facts” she performed in it since 1979- till 1988, and after that she played in “Beauty and the beast” which was a movie for children. In 1988 she was approved for the role in the movie ‘On the beach”- in which she performed the role of young Bette Midler’s character. Sometime later she appeared on the filming set of Michael Jackson’s video. The peak of her carrier was the role in “Blossom” TV show in which she worked for almost five years since 1991. The show was very popular, especially between the young viewers. The filming of “Blossom” ended in 1995. So after that till 2005 she was mostly voicing the cartoons. In August 203 she married with Michael Stone, the wedding ceremony was made in the Victorian style with the elements of national Jewish traditions. Currently they have two children: Myles Roosevelt and Frederic Hershel.
Where Mayim Bialik born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mayim Bialik was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mayim Bialik was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mayim Bialik filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mayim Bialik acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pumpkinhead - Wallace kid $3.5M 1988 $4.39M
Kim Possible: The Secret Files (video) - Justine Flanner (voice) 2003
Kalamazoo? - Maggie Goldman 2006 $9.38K $53.6K
Beaches - Cecilia 'CC' Carol Bloom (age 11) 1988 $57M
The Kingdom Chums: Original Top Ten (video) - Petey (voice) 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sheree J. Wilson photo Sheree J. Wilson
December 12, 1958
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Gbenga Akinnagbe photo Gbenga Akinnagbe
December 12, 1978
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Bill Nighy photo Bill Nighy
December 12, 1949
Caterham, Surrey, England, UK
Honor Blackman photo Honor Blackman
December 12, 1927
London, England, UK
Regina Hall photo Regina Hall
December 12, 1970
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page