Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
M.C. Gainey
M.C. Gainey
Advertisement
M.C. Gainey info
Born: 18 January, 1948
Birth Name: Mike Connor Gainey
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: M.C. Gainey, MC Gainey, Mike Connor Gainey
Spouse: Kim (02 May 2002 – present)
Known for: Tangled , Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines , Con Air , The Haunting , The Fan and more.
Where M.C. Gainey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where M.C. Gainey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where M.C. Gainey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

M.C. Gainey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies M.C. Gainey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tangled - Captain of the Guard (voice) $260M 2010 $48.8M $190M
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines - Roadhouse Bouncer $200M 2003 $44M $150M
The Haunting - Large Man $80M 1999 $33.4M $91.2M
Con Air - Swamp Thing $75M 1997 $24.1M $101M
The Fan - Man Behind Man $55M 1996 $6.27M $18.6M
The Dukes of Hazzard - Sheriff Rosco P. Coltrane $50M 2005 $30.7M $80.3M
Breakdown - Earl $36M 1997 $12.3M $50.1M
Geronimo: An American Legend - Unafraid Miner $35M 1993 $13.7M
The Country Bears - Roadie $35M 2002 $5.31M $17M
Are We There Yet? - Al $32M 2005 $18.6M $82.3M
Meet the Deedles - Major Flower $24M 1998 $2.01M $4.31M
Starman - Cop #2 $24M 1984 $28.7M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Boom Boom $22M 2007
Mr. Woodcock - Hal - Barber #1 $22M 2007 $8.76M $25.8M
Pennies from Heaven - Young Policeman $22M 1981 $3.6M
Beerfest - Priest $17.5M 2006 $7.03M $19.2M
Highway - Steven $14M 2002
The New Guy - Clem $13M 2002 $9.01M $29M
Sideways - Cammi's Husband $12M 2004 $207K $71.5M
The Mighty Ducks - Lewis $10M 1992 $50.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Paul Freeman photo Paul Freeman
January 18, 1943
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page