demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Meagan Good
Meagan Good
Advertisement
Meagan Good info
Born: 8 August, 1981
Birth Name: Meagan Monique Good
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Mz Good
Also Known As: Meagan Good, Megan Good
Awards: 9 nominations
Known for: The Unborn , You Got Served , Saw V , Stomp the Yard , The Love Guru and more.
Meagan Good biography

This block contains the information about Meagan Good and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Megan Monique Good was born in August 1981 in the famous land there all the dreams on the Earth come true, in Los Angeles. She is a famous actress and producer, besides that she is a scenario writer. In 1991 she debut on the television in an episode of a very popular TV show called “Gabriel’s Fire”. Since 1994 she performed in the TV show “On our own” (only in one episode, as she was invited to perform in a larger project that is why she was not able to perform in some more series). She is performing on a regular basis. During fifteen years she performed in more than forty projects. Beside them the most known are such TV shows, as: “Cousin Skitter” (in which she performed for almost three years, since 1998-till 2000), in “Raising Dad” in which she performed since 2001-till 2002), and in “My wife and kids” that is a popular comedy TV show in which she performed in five episodes. Also she performed in four episodes of “Kevin Hill” TV show. She performed in such movies, as: “Friday” that was her debut in the cinema in 1995, in “Eve’s by you”, in “Alias” TV show, and in many, many others. In 2005 she performed the main role in the movie “Roll Bounce” for which she was nominated with the “Black Reel Award”. In 2011 is expected the release of four movies.
Where Meagan Good born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meagan Good was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meagan Good was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meagan Good filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meagan Good acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Love Guru - Prudence Roanoke $62M 2008 $13.9M $32.2M
The Unborn - Romy $16M 2009 $19.8M $42.6M
Stomp the Yard - April $14M 2007 $25.9M $61.4M
Saw V - Luba $10.8M 2008 $30.1M $56.7M
You Got Served - Beautifull $8M 2004 $16.1M $40.1M
3 Strikes - Buela Douglas $6M 2000 $3.68M $9.82M
Eve's Bayou - Cisely Batiste $6M 1997 $3.29M $14.8M
D.E.B.S. - Max $3.5M 2004 $56.4K $96.8K
Friday - Kid #2 $3.5M 1995 $27.9M
The Secret Life of Girls - Kay $2.5M 1999
Brick - Kara $475K 2005 $83.6K $2.06M
One Missed Call - Shelley Baum 2008 $12.5M $26.9M
Miles from Home - Natasha Freeman, Producer 2006
House Party 4: Down to the Last Minute (video) - Tina - Jon Jon's Girlfriend 2001
Roll Bounce - Naomi Phillips 2005 $7.57M $17.4M
Make a Wish, Molly - Jenny (as Megan Good) 1995
Ride or Die (video) - Fake Venus 2003
Biker Boyz - Tina 2003 $10.1M $21.7M
The Cookout - Brittany 2004 $6.22M $11.5M
Waist Deep - Coco 2006 $9.4M $21.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dustin Hoffman photo Dustin Hoffman
August 8, 1937
Los Angeles, California, USA
Laura Wiggins photo Laura Wiggins
August 8, 1988
Athens, Georgia, USA
Peyton List photo Peyton List
August 8, 1986
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Keith Carradine photo Keith Carradine
August 8, 1949
San Mateo, California, USA
Lindsay Sloane photo Lindsay Sloane
August 8, 1977
Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page