jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Meaghan Martin
Meaghan Martin
Meaghan Martin info
Born: 17 February, 1992
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Also Known As: Meaghan Jette Martin, Meaghan Martin, Meaghan Jette
Known for: Privileged , Dear Lemon Lima and more.
Watch movies with Meaghan Martin online
Meaghan Martin biography

This block contains the information about Meaghan Martin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Meaghan Martin is an American actress and a singer who has started her career acting in commercials for Barbie dolls, for example. In 2006, she first appeared on television in different Nickelodeon and Disney productions, such as The Suite Life of Zack & Cody and Just Jordan. Her biggest roles came in Camp Rock and Camp Rock 2, as well as in a sitcom 10 things I Hate About You on ABC. She has also starred in the independent movie Dear Lemon Lima, as well as in Mean Girls 2 in which she played the lead role.
Where Meaghan Martin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meaghan Martin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meaghan Martin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meaghan Martin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meaghan Martin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dear Lemon Lima - Megan Kennedy (as Meaghan Jette Martin) 2009
Privileged - Middle School Girl (as Meaghan Jette Martin) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joseph Gordon-Levitt photo Joseph Gordon-Levitt
February 17, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Dominic Purcell photo Dominic Purcell
February 17, 1970
Wallasey, England, UK
Denise Richards photo Denise Richards
February 17, 1971
Downers Grove, Illinois, USA
Bonnie Wright photo Bonnie Wright
February 17, 1991
London, England, UK
Sasha Pieterse photo Sasha Pieterse
February 17, 1996
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page