488650491BD00008_Lost_River Celebrities that were homeschooled
Meaghan Rath
Meaghan Rath
Meaghan Rath info
Born: 18 June, 1986
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Nickname: Meg
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: You Are So Undead (short) , Prom Wars: Love Is a Battlefield , Lost and Delirious and more.
Meaghan Rath biography

This block contains the information about Meaghan Rath and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Meaghan Rath was born in the middle of June 1986, in the French capital of Canada, huge city Montreal. She is an American actress of cinema and television shows. The first TV show with her appearance was released on the wide screens in 2004, and it was called “Fries with that?”, that was a comedy show in which she performed an episodically role, but which was cancelled due to the low ratings. The first serious Meaghan’s acting work was the performance of a central role in the popular in America TV show called “15/ Love”. The filming of that TV show was since during 2004-till 2006. Besides that Meaghan is also famous due to participating in such a famous TV show, like: “the Assistants” in which she performed the whole 2009 year in which she also performed one of the main roles. Due to performing in those TV shows, she was nominated with a few awards, and one of the awards she even got for the best female debut of the year. Currently she is performing in two movies at the same time, whose release are expected in the end of 2011 year, and in the middle of 2012 year. She keeps secret the names of the movies, the only thing known is that one of them is of fantasy genre, and the other one is a romantic melodrama.
Where Meaghan Rath born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meaghan Rath was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meaghan Rath was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meaghan Rath filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meaghan Rath acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Prom Wars: Love Is a Battlefield - Jen L. $1.8M 2008
You Are So Undead (short) - Mary Margaret 2010
Lost and Delirious - Allison's Friend #3 2001 $41.2K $302K
Meaghan Rath video

This part provides videos with Meaghan Rath. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Being Human's Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath & Sam Huntington @ 2012 SDCC

Syfy Upfront 2012 - Interview: Being Human - Meaghan Rath

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Willa Holland photo Willa Holland
June 18, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Isabella Rossellini photo Isabella Rossellini
June 18, 1952
Rome, Italy
Jamel Debbouze photo Jamel Debbouze
June 18, 1975
Paris, France
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Renee Olstead photo Renee Olstead
June 18, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page