jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Meera
Advertisement
Meera info
Born: 15 July, 1976
Birth Name: Irtiza Rubab
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Meera Khan, Meera Rabab
Known for: Pyaar Hi Pyaar Mein , Kelona , Hearty , Chalo Ishq Larain , Kasak and more.
Meera biography

This block contains the information about Meera and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Meera was born on 15th July 1976 in Lahore. She started acting in school plays in high school and went on to model for various commercial products while still in high school. Meera went to Lahore's Kinniard College and continued to act in school plays, however at this point her modelling career really took off as she appeared in ads for Pepsi and Lux while still in her mid-teens.
Where Meera born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meera was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meera was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meera filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meera acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chalo Ishq Larain - Sarah 2002
Hearty - Actress 1997
Pyaar Hi Pyaar Mein - Guest Appearance 2003
Kasak - Anjali Mehra/Anjali Sharma 2005
Kelona - Actress 1996
5 Ghantey Mien 5 Crore - Sonia 2010
Godfather: The Legend Continues - Actress 2007
Miss Istanbul - Meera 1996
Khulay Asmaan Kay Neechay - Actress 2008
Hawain - Actress 1996
Inteha - Sara 1999
Nazar - Divya Varma 2005
Chief Sahib - Actress 1996
Mujhe Jeene Do - Actress 1999
Salakhain - Veena 2004
Khoey Ho Tum Kahan - Wife of Aswad 2001
Billi - Actress 2000
Fire - Actress 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brigitte Nielsen photo Brigitte Nielsen
July 15, 1963
Rшdovre, Denmark
Tristan Wilds photo Tristan Wilds
July 15, 1989
Staten Island, New York, USA
Jesse Ventura photo Jesse Ventura
July 15, 1951
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Jan-Michael Vincent photo Jan-Michael Vincent
July 15, 1944
Denver, Colorado, USA
Scott Foley photo Scott Foley
July 15, 1972
Kansas City, Kansas, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page