Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Meg Foster
Advertisement
Meg Foster info
Born: 10 May, 1948
Birth Name: Megan Foster
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Spouse: Stephen McHattie (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Oblivion , Masters of the Universe , Oblivion 2: Backlash , They Live , Sebastian and more.
Watch movies with Meg Foster online
Where Meg Foster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meg Foster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meg Foster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meg Foster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meg Foster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Masters of the Universe - Evil-Lyn $22M 1987 $17.3M
They Live - Holly Thompson $4M 1988 $13M
Sebastian - Gloria $3M 2011
Oblivion - Stell Barr $2.5M 1994
Oblivion 2: Backlash - Stell Barr $2.5M 1996
Shrunken Heads - Big Moe $800K 1994
The Killers Within - Laura Seaton $725K 1995
Blind Fury - Lynn Devereaux 1989 $2.69M
A Different Story - Stella Cooke 1978
Relentless - Carol Dietz 1989 $6.99M
Carny - Gerta 1980
The Emerald Forest - Jean Markham 1985 $24.5M
Tripwire - Julia 1990
Welcome to Arrow Beach - Robbin Stanley 1974
Riding Fast - Sara 1988
Thumb Tripping - Shay 1972
Leviathan - Martin 1989 $15.7M
The Todd Killings - Actress 1971
Stepfather II - Carol Grayland 1989 $1.52M
Adam at Six A.M. - Joyce 1970
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lindsey Shaw photo Lindsey Shaw
May 10, 1989
Lincoln, Nebraska, USA
Odette Yustman photo Odette Yustman
May 10, 1985
Los Angeles, California, USA
Lauren Potter photo Lauren Potter
May 10, 1990
Inland Empire, California, USA
Paige O'Hara photo Paige O'Hara
May 10, 1956
Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA
Erik Palladino photo Erik Palladino
May 10, 1968
Yonkers, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page