joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
Megan Fox info
Born: 16 May, 1986
Birth Name: Megan Denise Fox
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Mega Fox / Foxy Megan
Also Known As: Megan Fox, Megan Denise Fox
Spouse: Brian Austin Green (24 June 2010 – present)
Awards: 2 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: Transformers , Bad Boys II , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Jonah Hex , How to Lose Friends & Alienate People and more.
Megan Fox biography

This block contains the information about Megan Fox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Megan Fox was born in Tenessi, she had a hard life, as her parents got divorced, and a little while after it, her mom got married again with a man who was significantly older, and whom brough her mom, her sister and Megan to Florida. Her step father was a very severe person, which brought Megan to an uncontrollable aggression and made her thinking of the ways to escape from home in the shortest possible time. When she was five she started going to a dance school and also drama courses. The world fame she earned after playing in the first and second part of transformers, but due to her bad character she was fired from the third part of it. It is interesting to know that Megan is stating that she had difficult periods in her life, it was a period when she was consuming drugs, when she had affairs with women, and also Megan is stating that she has a small form of schizophrenia. She was separating a few times from Bryan Ostin Green, but in June 2010, thwy got married in Hawaii.It is interesting to know that she has eight tattoes. In 1999 Megan won a few awards on American Modeling and Talent show. In 2009 Megan visited Russia, when it was the world premiere of Transformers. Megan played in Rihanna’s and Eminem’s video. Also Megan is the official face of Emporio Armani brand.
Where Megan Fox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Megan Fox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Megan Fox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Megan Fox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Megan Fox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Mikaela Banes $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Transformers - Mikaela Banes $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Bad Boys II - Stars-and-Stripes Bikini Kid Dancing Under Waterfall (uncredited) $130M 2003 $46.5M $138M
Jonah Hex - Lilah $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People - Sophie Maes $27M 2008 $1.43M $2.78M
Jennifer's Body - Jennifer Check $16M 2009 $6.87M $16.2M
Confessions of a Teenage Drama Queen - Carla $15M 2004 $9.35M $29.3M
Passion Play - Lily $14M 2010
Whore - Lost 2008
Holiday in the Sun (video) - Brianna (as Megan Denise Fox) 2001
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Megan Fox salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Jennifer's Body 2009 $5,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Danny Trejo photo Danny Trejo
May 16, 1944
Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA
Jacob Zachar photo Jacob Zachar
May 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Julia Voth photo Julia Voth
May 16, 1985
Saskatchewan, Canada
Tori Spelling photo Tori Spelling
May 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page