jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally
Megan Mullally info
Born: 12 November, 1958
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Megan Mullally, Megan Mullaley
Spouse: Nick Offerman (20 September 2003 – present)
Michael A. Katcher ( 1992 – 1996) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 9 wins & 24 nominations
Known for: Stealing Harvard , Anywhere But Here , Monkeybone , Fame , Bee Movie and more.
Megan Mullally biography

This block contains the information about Megan Mullally and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Megan Mullally was born in November 1958 in USA. She is a famous actress who is the winner of such awards, as “Golden Globe” and “Emmy”. She became popular since performing the role of Careen Walker in the mega popular TV show “Will and Grace”. Megan was born in LA. Her mother was a professional model, while her father was an actor. Megan has Irish roots. By the time she was seven her family relocated to her father’s native city in Oklahoma. Since being a young girl she was a very active and interesting child. She was interested with various divisions of art, and she never forgotten about sports as well. Megan attended the classes of dance and the sportive section. During the summer time she was usually relocating to LA where her mother continued working. After graduating the school she went to the North West University. She selected the “English literature and history of Arts” major. Parallel with studying she was practicing in the student theatre which negatively influenced upon her studying at school. As a result she had to choose between school education and her hobby. She chooses to quit the University and to start working in the Chicago’s theatre. Her carrier on the television started in 1981. Her first episodic roles were performed in such movies, as: “The unwilled children” and in “Risky business”.
Where Megan Mullally born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Megan Mullally was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Megan Mullally was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Megan Mullally filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Megan Mullally acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bee Movie - Trudy (voice) $150M 2007 $25.6M $127M
Monkeybone - Kimmy Miley $75M 2001 $2.69M $5.41M
Stealing Harvard - Patty Plummer $25M 2002 $6.04M $14M
Anywhere But Here - Woman Buying Car $23M 1999 $5.61M $18.7M
Fame - Ms. Fran Rowan, Soundtrack (performer: "You Took Advantage of Me" (1928)) $18M 2009 $10M $22.5M
Teacher's Pet - Adele (voice) $10M 2004 $3.6M $6.49M
Risky Business - Call Girl $6.2M 1983 $63.5M
Once Bitten - Suzette $3.2M 1985 $1.21M
Everything Put Together - Barbie $500K 2000
Queens Logic - Dolores 1991 $613K
That's What She Said (video short) - Actress 2010
The Flintstones Christmas in Bedrock (video short) - Additional Voices (voice) 1996
Last Resort - Jessica Lollar 1986
Best Man in Grass Creek - Co-Worker 1999 $19.9K $81.8K
Speaking of Sex - Jennifer Klink 2001
Rebound - Principal Walsh 2005 $6M $16.8M
About Last Night... - Pat 1986 $38.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alexandra Maria Lara photo Alexandra Maria Lara
November 12, 1978
Bucharest, Romania
Tamala Jones photo Tamala Jones
November 12, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Craig Parker photo Craig Parker
November 12, 1970
Suva, Fiji
Radha Mitchell photo Radha Mitchell
November 12, 1973
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Wallace Shawn photo Wallace Shawn
November 12, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page