jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Megan Park
Megan Park
Megan Park info
Born: 24 July, 1986
Birth Name: Megan Marie Park
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Known for: Diary of the Dead , Kaw , The Butcher's Daughter (short) , Charlie Bartlett , Some Things That Stay and more.
Megan Park biography

This block contains the information about Megan Park and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Megan Park was born by the end of July 1986 in Ontario- which is one of the biggest Canada’s provinces. Her given name when she was born was Megan Maria. She was born in a simple family, and started her carrier from playing some small roles in various TV shows by the time she was only six years old. During her carrier she played in a few serious projects as well, such as: “Angie’s eyes” or “Charlie Bonnet”. Also she performed in the quality of an invited star in a popular show on the Disney Channel, while playing the girl with who was in love the main character of the show, the Amy girl performed by the actress was also the captain of the cheerleaders’ team and the ex Max’s role. The biggest role in her life was appearing in a TV show “Apart from the parents” which was released on the ABC channel, where she played the role of one of the main characters- Grace Bowman- who was also a Christian and cheerleader. In the spare time she likes spending time with her family and friends, also she likes going somewhere into the nature while walking in the parks or somewhere near the lakes. Also she likes cooking some exotic desserts, which she is usually makes up her. Not a long time ago she began the volunteer activity in some charity funds.
Where Megan Park born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Megan Park was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Megan Park was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Megan Park filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Megan Park acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Diary of the Dead - Francine Shane $2M 2007 $275K $953K
Some Things That Stay - Brenda Murphy 2004
Kaw - Gretchen 2007
Charlie Bartlett - Whitney Drummond 2007 $1.84M $3.95M
The Butcher's Daughter (short) - Sarah Beaumont 2008
News
Cast your ballot in the Nov. 4 general election

Polls open at 7 a.m. By Megan Hopps SUN PRESS Newspapers The 2014 General Election is Tuesday, Nov. ...

Champlin supports Three Rivers Parks acquiring undeveloped land

By Megan Hopps SUN PRESS Newspapers The Champlin City Council and staff met Monday to discuss a ...

'What If' - boringly monotonous

Film: "What If"; Cast: Daniel Radcliffe, Zoe Kazan, Rafe Spall, Adam Driver and Megan ...

Megan Park video

This part provides videos with Megan Park. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

What If: Megan Park "Dalia" Behind the Scenes Movie Interview

The Perfect Teacher

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rose Byrne photo Rose Byrne
July 24, 1979
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Kristin Chenoweth photo Kristin Chenoweth
July 24, 1968
Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USA
Summer Glau photo Summer Glau
July 24, 1981
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Anna Paquin photo Anna Paquin
July 24, 1982
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Jennifer Lopez photo Jennifer Lopez
July 24, 1969
The Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page