trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Megumi Asaoka
Megumi Asaoka info
Born: 11 October, 1955
Birth Name: Kayoko Fujii
Nickname: May / Kako / Kako-chan
Spouse: Mitsuo Watanabe (28 September 1979 – 14 February 1982) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Children of Nagasaki , Hole in the Sky , Antenna and more.
Megumi Asaoka biography

This block contains the information about Megumi Asaoka and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Megumi Asaoka was born October 11, 1955 in Beppu City, Ooita Prefecture Japan as the second daughter of Kazuo and Masako Fujii. Her birth name is Kayoko Fujii. Her family ran a cosmetics distribution business. Soon after her birth, her family moved to Osaka due to change in her father's business. She has an sister Akemi who is four years older than her. Akemi became a child actor in acting studio and she was also recruited to be an actor through her connection.
Where Megumi Asaoka born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Megumi Asaoka was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Megumi Asaoka was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Megumi Asaoka filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Megumi Asaoka acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hole in the Sky - Actress 2001
Antenna - Mother 2004
Children of Nagasaki - Actress 1983
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emily Deschanel photo Emily Deschanel
October 11, 1976
Los Angeles, California, USA
Luke Perry photo Luke Perry
October 11, 1965
Mansfield, Ohio, USA
Sean Patrick Flanery photo Sean Patrick Flanery
October 11, 1965
Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA
Trevor Donovan
October 11, 1978
Bishop, California, USA
Michelle Trachtenberg photo Michelle Trachtenberg
October 11, 1985
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page