demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mei Lloyd
Mei Lloyd
Advertisement
Mei Lloyd info
Born: 6 November, 1985
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Mei-Yin Lloyd, Mei Lloyd
Known for: Hard Boiled Eggs (short) , American Pie Presents Beta House (video) and more.
Watch movies with Mei Lloyd online
Mei Lloyd biography

This block contains the information about Mei Lloyd and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mei-Yin Lloyd was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, and reared in Toronto and Hamilton, Ontario. She first began her career as a booker/agent at a modeling agency, and only began modeling on the insistence of her clients, who were more interested in booking Mei-Yin than her models. At first, Mei-Yin was reluctant to model, but after persistent calls from clients, she stepped in front of the camera and launched her modeling career.
Where Mei Lloyd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mei Lloyd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mei Lloyd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mei Lloyd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mei Lloyd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hard Boiled Eggs (short) - Actress (as Mei-Yin Lloyd) 2009
American Pie Presents Beta House (video) - Stewardess (as Mei-Yin Lloyd) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Emma Stone photo Emma Stone
November 6, 1988
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Kelly Rutherford photo Kelly Rutherford
November 6, 1968
Elizabethtown, Kentucky, USA
Ethan Hawke photo Ethan Hawke
November 6, 1970
Austin, Texas, USA
Rebecca Romijn photo Rebecca Romijn
November 6, 1972
Berkeley, California, USA
Thandie Newton photo Thandie Newton
November 6, 1972
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page