trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Melba Moore
Advertisement
Melba Moore info
Born: 29 October, 1945
Birth Name: Melba Hill
Spouse: Charles Huggins ( September 1975 – 1991) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Cotton Comes to Harlem , All Dogs Go to Heaven , Lord Help Us (video) , Hair , The Fighting Temptations and more.
Where Melba Moore born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Melba Moore was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Melba Moore was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Melba Moore filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melba Moore acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Fighting Temptations - Bessie Cooley, Soundtrack (performer: "Amazing Grace", "Time To Come Home") ("Rain Down", "He Still Loves Me") $15M 2003 $11.8M $30.2M
All Dogs Go to Heaven - Whippet Angel (Annabelle) (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "LET ME BE SURPRISED") $14M 1989 $27.1M
Hair - '3-5-0-0' Soloist $11M 1979
Cotton Comes to Harlem - Singer at the Apollo Theater (uncredited), Soundtrack (performer: "Ain't Now, But it's Gona Be", "Salvation") $1.2M 1970
Lord Help Us (video) - Composer $150K 2007
Melba Moore: Live in Concert (video) - Herself, Soundtrack (writer: "The Other Side Of The Rainbow") (performer: "The Other Side Of The Rainbow", "You Stepped Into My Life", "This Is It", "Falling", " 2007
Bad Boys - Soundtrack (performer: "Don't Go Away") 1983 $9.2M
Lost in the Stars - Irina 1974
Pigeons - Model at Party 1970
Space Riders - Soundtrack (performer: "Love's Comin' at Ya") 1984
Def by Temptation - Madam Sonya, Soundtrack (performer: "Face to Face") 1990 $2.22M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew Lee Potts photo Andrew Lee Potts
October 29, 1979
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Rufus Sewell photo Rufus Sewell
October 29, 1967
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Gabrielle Union photo Gabrielle Union
October 29, 1972
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page