Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Melissa Joan Hart
Advertisement
Melissa Joan Hart info
Born: 18 April, 1976
Birth Name: Melissa Joan Catherine Hart
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: Mel / Halfpint / Sa (from "MelisSA" ,"ClarisSA", a
Also Known As: Melissa Joan Hart, Melissa Hart, Melissa, Melissa Joan Catherine Hart, Sabrina
Spouse: Mark Wilkerson (19 July 2003 – present) 2 children
Awards: 8 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Drive Me Crazy , Not Another Teen Movie , Nine Dead , Can't Hardly Wait , Recess: School's Out and more.
Watch movies with Melissa Joan Hart online
Melissa Joan Hart biography

This block contains the information about Melissa Joan Hart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

She graduates from New York University, where she studied art and literature. She speaks fluent French and a little Italian. She was the fifth and the oldest child in the family. It was a hard childhood for her, because she had to be the ideal to which her family should feel pride. Melissa appears in a television commercial. It was the experience that she will not forget for the rest of her life. When she saw herself on the screen, she realizes that this is the job for her, that she wants to become a actress. Later she starred in 25 commercials on television, after which her career began to quickly gain momentum. She gains tremendous popularity when she starts in a television show "Clarissa Explains It All” where she plays the main role. After that she continued to perform in various TV shows, musicals, in films and series. Her best work is the role of the sorceress Sabrina Spellman; she played in the film "Sabrina, the Teenage Witch", "Sabrina Goes to Rome" and "Sabrina Down under". She really loves dogs, especially Whiskers. Another preference of this young actress is her taste in cars. She is a real fan of Toyota Celica, because it was her first car, and it was the car in which she moved to New York. She loves to read Jane Austen's stories and care for young children. Melissa's was shooting in 15 movies, participated in theater productions, musicals and TV shows. She appeared on the covers of more than 40 magazines.
Where Melissa Joan Hart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Melissa Joan Hart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Melissa Joan Hart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Melissa Joan Hart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melissa Joan Hart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Not Another Teen Movie - Slow Clapper's Instructor (uncredited) $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Can't Hardly Wait - Yearbook Girl (uncredited) $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Recess: School's Out - Becky Detweiller (voice) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Drive Me Crazy - Nicole Maris $8M 1999 $6.85M $17.8M
Nine Dead - Kelley, Producer $2M 2010
Satin - Lauren Wells $1.5M 2010
The Specials - Sunlight Grrrll $1M 2000 $10.1K $13K
Mute (short) - Director $50K 2005
Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker (video) - Delia Dennis/Deidre Dennis/Dee Dee (voice) 2000
Jesus, Mary and Joey - Jackie 2006
Time Out with Britney Spears (video) - Girl Standing ('Crazy' video) (uncredited) 1999
Backflash (video) - C.J. 2001
Britney Spears: Greatest Hits - My Prerogative (video) - Nicole Maris (segment "[You Drive Me] Crazy") 2004
Hold On (short) - Actress 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alia Shawkat photo Alia Shawkat
April 18, 1989
Riverside, California, USA
Maria Bello photo Maria Bello
April 18, 1967
Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA
America Ferrera photo America Ferrera
April 18, 1984
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jane Leeves photo Jane Leeves
April 18, 1961
Ilford, Essex, England, UK
James Woods photo James Woods
April 18, 1947
Vernal, Utah, USA
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page