Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Melissa Rauch
Melissa Rauch
Advertisement
Melissa Rauch info
Birth Name: Melissa Ivy Rauch
Height: 1.52 (5')
Known for: The Condom Killer (short) , Delirious , I Love You, Man and more.
Watch movies with Melissa Rauch online
Melissa Rauch biography

This block contains the information about Melissa Rauch and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mellissa Rauch was born in June 1980 in the famous (due to a brand in cigarettes) city Marlboro, she became famous due to performing the role of Bernadette Rostenkowski in the comedy TV show “The Theory of the great explosion”. She graduated Mary Mount College in Manhattan, specializing in “The Art Performance”. Due to her significant talent that was already obvious to the teachers in that time, she finished the University while being between the best alumni. While studying she was working as an actress, and she became a very famous actress of a comedy genre in Manhattan. She was performing with the show “Miss Education by Jenna Bush” in New York, in which she was performing the role of ex president’s daughter. In 2009 she appeared in the sitcom “The theory of a great explosion” in which she performed the role of Howard’s girlfriend. Since the beginning of the fourth season in 2010 she started playing in it on a regular basis. Melissa was a part of the “Best Week Ever” TV show on VH1 channel. Beside that she participated in the American remake of the Australian TV show “Kath & Kim. Also she appeared in such projects, as: “The Office”, “Wright or Wrong”, “Dirty, wet money”, “Real blood” and in the movie “I love you dude”.
Melissa Rauch filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melissa Rauch acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Delirious - Megan $5M 2006 $19K $86K
The Condom Killer (short) - Audra, Director (co-director), Writer, Producer $5K 2009
I Love You, Man - Woman Jogger Yelling at Sydney 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Hugh McLean photo Hugh McLean
May 6, 1954
Sanford, North Carolina, USA
DJ Pooh photo DJ Pooh
Frederic Tucker photo Frederic Tucker
Ayelet Ben-Shahar photo Ayelet Ben-Shahar
August 1, 1986
Tel Aviv, Israel
Eugene Martin
March 2, 1948
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page