jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Melissa Rivers
Melissa Rivers
Advertisement
Melissa Rivers info
Born: 20 January, 1968
Birth Name: Melissa Warburg Rosenberg
Also Known As: Melissa Rivers, Melissa Rosenberg
Spouse: John Endicott (12 December 1998 – 19 June 2003) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Rabbit Test , The Big Tease , Out for Blood and more.
Melissa Rivers biography

This block contains the information about Melissa Rivers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Melissa Rivers (her real name is Melissa Warburg Rosenberg) was born in the beginning of January 1968 in USA- in the family of the famous Joanne Rivers, and of a British man Edgar Rosenberg. Her father was a producer a long time ago, and at the same time he was quite a famous person in the world of cinema industry (in 1987 he died while committing a suicide). She was studying in the John Thomas’s private school, after graduating which she entered “the Buckley” school. In 1989 she successfully graduated the Penn state’s University. A year later she first appeared revealing her entire beauty. That was the time when she was crowned by the Annual Queen of the Apple Blossom Festival, which was held in Virginia, and is celebrated till the day of today. The same year she began filming in “Beverly Hills” TV show, which was demonstrated on the television till the year 2005. Her artistic carrier is linked with her mother’s work. The mother and the daughter was appearing not once on various celebrations of cinema character. In June 2008 Melissa and her mother appeared on the live show about the life of celebrity families, due to which they won a prize that they sent to the charity organizations. Melissa bore a son in the beginning of December 2000, whom she is raising and educating by herself, as she is a single mother. Her son’s father was Edgar Cooper, with who the actress married in 1999, but after four years of marriage the couple divorced.
Where Melissa Rivers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Melissa Rivers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Melissa Rivers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Melissa Rivers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melissa Rivers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Big Tease - Dianne Abbott (as Melissa Rosenberg) $4M 1999 $29K $186K
Rabbit Test - Little Girl 1978
Out for Blood - Talk Show Host 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Denton photo James Denton
January 20, 1963
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Evan Peters photo Evan Peters
January 20, 1987
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Olivia Hallinan photo Olivia Hallinan
January 20, 1985
UK
Crystal Lowe photo Crystal Lowe
January 20, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Branka Katic photo Branka Katic
January 20, 1970
Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page