trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Melora Hardin
Melora Hardin
Advertisement
Melora Hardin info
Born: 29 June, 1967
Birth Name: Melora Diane Hardin
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Gildart Jackson ( 1997 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Rocketeer , 17 Again , Absolute Power , 27 Dresses , Hannah Montana: The Movie and more.
Watch movies with Melora Hardin online
Melora Hardin biography

This block contains the information about Melora Hardin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Melora Diane Hardin (29.06.1967) is an American actress, best known for her roles in the series as Jen Levinson on the NBC channel “The Office”. The actress worked in show business for more than one decade since high school, she managed to play almost anywhere - from Disney movies and popular drama series of the eighties, nineties and to zero commercials and hit feature films, in addition, Melora tried myself yet, and in as a director. Film and television, however, are not the only point of application Melora talents - she had manifested herself on other fronts, also Hardin is known as a talented singer and poet. Among her earliest works we can mention a popular at the time of toothpaste commercial “Peak Toothpaste”. When Melora was ten years old she participated in the creation of a children's program "Children of the Avenue Cliff wood”. Hardin appeared in the movie, when she was eleven years old, and she immediately got a pretty good role in the Disney comedy “The North Avenue Irregulars”. In 1997 the actress played in the order underrated by critics and audiences crime thriller Clint Eastwood's "Absolute Power”. Hardin acted as director and cameraman mounted in an independent project “You”, created by the script of her husband Gildarta Jackson. In 2006 Melora returned to the cinema, she signed a contract with “Fox Atomic” and “Tapestry Films” and she performances one of the main roles in the film directed by Tom Brady “The Comebacks”.
Where Melora Hardin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Melora Hardin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Melora Hardin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Melora Hardin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melora Hardin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Absolute Power - Christy Sullivan $50M 1997 $50M
The Rocketeer - South Seas Singer, Soundtrack (performer: "BEGIN THE BEGUINE", "WHEN YOUR LOVER HAS GONE") $40M 1991 $46.7M
27 Dresses - Maureen $30M 2008 $27.4M $76.8M
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Lorelai $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
17 Again - Principal Jane Masterson $20M 2009 $23.7M $64.1M
Thank You for Smoking - Interviewer $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
Boxboarders! - Ruth Keene $900K 2007
The Tub (short) - The Woman $30K 2009
Soul Man - Whitney Dunbar 1986 $27.8M
Reckless Kelly - Robin Banks 1993 $204K
Big Man on Campus - Cathy 1989
The Pornographer - Sasha Leon Hoffner 1994
Papa Was a Preacher - Janette 1985
The North Avenue Irregulars - Carmel 1979
Iron Eagle - Katie 1986 $24.2M
Lambada - Sandy Thomas 1990 $4.26M
Certain Guys - Mary Beth 2000
The Jeweller's Shop - Monica 1989
The Dukes - Diane 2007 $6.07K $26.2K
The Undercover Kid - Clyde 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Judith Hoag photo Judith Hoag
June 29, 1968
Newburyport, Massachusetts, USA
Zuleikha Robinson photo Zuleikha Robinson
June 29, 1977
London, England, UK
Christopher Egan photo Christopher Egan
June 29, 1984
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Nicole Scherzinger photo Nicole Scherzinger
June 29, 1978
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Adam G. Sevani
June 29, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page