Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Melora Walters
Melora Walters
Melora Walters info
Born: 21 October, 1959
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Melora Walters, Melora Walters Scotellaro, Melora Williams
Spouse: Alexander Vendler (21 June 2008 – present) (filed for divorce)
Dylan Walsh (20 March 1996 – 29 July 2003) (divorced) 2 children
Christopher Scotellaro (10 July 1990 – 18 September 1994) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: Cold Mountain , Ed Wood , Magnolia , Dead Poets Society , Eraser and more.
Where Melora Walters born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Melora Walters was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Melora Walters was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Melora Walters filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Melora Walters acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eraser - Darleen $100M 1996 $24.6M $101M
Cold Mountain - Lila $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
Magnolia - Claudia Wilson Gator, Artwork (Claudia) $37M 1999 $194K $22.5M
Ed Wood - Secretary #2 $18M 1994 $5.89M
Dead Poets Society - Gloria $16.4M 1989 $95.9M
Boogie Nights - Jessie St. Vincent $15M 1997 $50.2K $26.4M
The Butterfly Effect - Andrea $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
WiseGirls - Kate $11M 2002
Rain - Ellen $4.2M 2001
Hard Eight - Jimmy's Girl $3M 1996 $69.5K $142K
Brothers Three: An American Gothic - Loren $2.5M 2007
Harrison Montgomery - Margo Fleming $850K 2008
Shit Year - Shelly $200K 2010
Cabin Boy - Trina 1994 $3.66M
Twenty Bucks - The Stripper/Funeral Director 1993
Rude Awakening - Punky (uncredited) 1989 $3.17M
Underground - Prostitute 1989
Beethoven - Pet Shop Owner 1992 $57.1M
America's Deadliest Home Video (video) - Gloria 1993
All Tied Up (video) - Bliss 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael McMillian photo Michael McMillian
October 21, 1978
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
Elliot Cowan photo Elliot Cowan
October 21, 1976
London, England, UK
David Clayton Rogers photo David Clayton Rogers
October 21, 1977
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Carrie Fisher photo Carrie Fisher
October 21, 1956
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page