demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Mena Suvari
Mena Suvari
Advertisement
Mena Suvari info
Born: 13 February, 1979
Birth Name: Mena Alexandra Suvari
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Mena Suvari, Mena A. Suvari
Spouse: Simone Sestito (26 June 2010 – present)
Robert Brinkmann (04 March 2000 – 10 May 2005) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 3 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: The Rage: Carrie 2 , Domino , American Pie 2 , Kiss the Girls , The Musketeer and more.
Mena Suvari biography

This block contains the information about Mena Suvari and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mena Alexandra Suvari was born in February 1979 in Newport, she is a famous model and designer. When she was twelve she started a carrier of a model, while performing in different advertisings. For five years she worked for the agency “Wilhelmina” while appearing in different modeling shows on the podium. She debut on the television when she was 15th, while appearing in a couple of episodes of the TV show “When Boy Meets a World”. A year later she appeared in the TV show “The Ambulance”. Till 1999 she appeared in eight movies, two of which are “American pie” and “American Beauty”- which brought her huge popularity. His movie gathered in the film box 235 million and the second movie 365 million dollars and got a few Oscars. For performing in those movies she was honored with the BAFTA award and also with a nomination for the “Golden Globe”. Since that moment her carrier was climbing only up since 2000 till 2001 she performed in 24 different movies, and recorded the voice for one cartoon, and a few computer games. Also she appeared on the covers of all th possible most popular magazines. Mena was married with Robert Brickman since 2000-till 2005. After the divorce she was in a relationship with the dancer Mike Carrasco. In 2007 she began a relationship with the promoter Simone Sestito whom she married in 2010.
Where Mena Suvari born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mena Suvari was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mena Suvari was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mena Suvari filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mena Suvari acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Domino - Kimmie $50M 2005 $4.67M $10.1M
The Musketeer - Francesca Bonacieux $40M 2001 $10.3M $27.1M
American Pie 2 - Heather $30M 2001 $45.1M $145M
Kiss the Girls - Coty Pierce (as Mena A. Suvari) $27M 1997 $13.2M $60.5M
The Rage: Carrie 2 - Lisa $21M 1999 $7.07M $17.8M
Loser - Dora Diamond $20M 2000 $6.01M $15.5M
Day of the Dead - Cpl. Sarah Cross $18M 2008
American Beauty - Angela Hayes $15M 1999 $862K $130M
Sugar & Spice - Kansas Hill $11M 2001 $6.03M $13.3M
American Pie - Heather $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Edmond - Whore $10M 2005 $19.3K $132K
Brooklyn Rules - Ellen $8M 2007 $41.8K $398K
Factory Girl - Richie Berlin $7M 2006 $196K $1.65M
Stuck - Brandi Boski $5M 2007 $8.84K $67.2K
Slums of Beverly Hills - Rachel Hoffman $5M 1998 $126K $5.48M
Caffeine - Vanessa $5M 2006
Spun - Cookie $2.8M 2002 $15.2K $410K
Standing Still - Lana $1.7M 2005 $12.8K $12.8K
American Virgin - Katrina 2000
Nowhere - Zoe 1997 $27.4K $27.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Naughton photo David Naughton
February 13, 1951
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Andrew Bryniarski photo Andrew Bryniarski
February 13, 1969
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Kelly Hu photo Kelly Hu
February 13, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Henry Rollins photo Henry Rollins
February 13, 1961
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Kim Novak photo Kim Novak
February 13, 1933
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page