Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Mercedes McNab
Mercedes McNab
Advertisement
Mercedes McNab info
Born: 14 March, 1980
Birth Name: Mercedes Alicia McNab
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Mercedes McNab, Mercedes Alicia McNab, Mercedes Mcnab
Known for: The Addams Family , The Fantastic Four , Hatchet II , Hatchet , Dark Reel and more.
Watch movies with Mercedes McNab online
Movie Year
Hatchet II Hatchet II 2010
Mercedes McNab biography

This block contains the information about Mercedes McNab and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Mercedes McNab has been acting professionally since she was 10 years old. Born and raised in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada, she moved with her parents to Los Angeles at age nine where she had a desire to become an actress and soon landed an agent.

Her first role, at age 10, is probably the one where she is most widely recognized for in a bit part as the young girl scout in the hit film, The Addams Family.
Where Mercedes McNab born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Mercedes McNab was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Mercedes McNab was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Mercedes McNab filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Mercedes McNab acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Addams Family - Girl Scout $38M 1991 $114M
Hatchet II - Misty $3M 2010 $52.6K $62K
The Fantastic Four - Young Susan $1.5M 1994
Hatchet - Misty $1.5M 2006
Dark Reel - Tara Leslie $1M 2008
The Pink Conspiracy - Jamie $500K 2007
XII - Vicki 2008
White Wolves III: Cry of the White Wolf - Pamela 2000
Thirst (video) - Atheria 2008
Miles from Home (short) - Ginger 2006
Savage Land - Hanna Morgan 1994
Addams Family Values - Amanda Buckman 1993 $48.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Frain photo James Frain
March 14, 1968
Leeds, England, UK
Grace Park photo Grace Park
March 14, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Billy Crystal photo Billy Crystal
March 14, 1948
Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA
Kate Maberly photo Kate Maberly
March 14, 1982
Surrey, England, UK
Chris Klein photo Chris Klein
March 14, 1979
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page