joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Meredith Monroe
Meredith Monroe
Advertisement
Meredith Monroe info
Born: 30 December, 1968
Birth Name: Meredith Leigh Monroe
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Meredith Monroe, Meredith Munroe, Meridith Monroe
Spouse: Steven Kavovit ( August 1999 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Fallen Arches , Wake , Vampires: The Turning , Full Ride , Minority Report and more.
Meredith Monroe biography

This block contains the information about Meredith Monroe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Meredith Leigh Monroe was born in December 1968- she is a famous American actress who is mostly famous due to performing Andy MacAfee in a cult American TV show, where she played since 1998- till 2000. In the second and third season of the show she was a regular participant, while in the fourth season she appeared in a few first and in a few last episodes of it, but as an invited star. By the time the filming of the show has finished she was thirty four years old- it made her the oldest member of the show. It should be mentioned that by the time she appeared as a sixteen years old girl in the show she was already thirty. She was born and grew up in Houston, after relocating to Hinsdale. She got the main education in the Milliken University. The experience of the public activity is with its roots, in her childhood, by the time she worked as a model. Sometime later she got a few roles in the commercial advertisings, and after that she entered the television. In august 1999, she married with Steven Cavovith. Currently the actress appears periodically keeps periodically appearing as an invited star in the TV show “To think like a criminal”. From all the Hollywood actors, most of all she respects Tom Hanks and Mel Gibson, though she is dreaming to work with Geene Hackman or Robert de Niro. In the spare time she likes taking care of her garden.
Where Meredith Monroe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Meredith Monroe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Meredith Monroe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Meredith Monroe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Meredith Monroe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Minority Report - Pre-Crime Public Service Announcer $102M 2002 $35.7M $132M
Fallen Arches - Karissa $6M 1998
Vampires: The Turning - Amanda $5M 2005
Full Ride - Amy Lear 2002
Wake - Phaedra 2009
bgFATLdy - Suzy Beacon 2008
New Best Friend - Hadley Ashton 2002 $28.7K $28.7K
Shadow Man (short) - Ms. McKenna 2004
The Year That Trembled - Judy Woods 2002
Manhood - Clare 2003
Strong Island Boys - Weather Girl 1997
Nowhere to Hide - Sara Crane 2009
Norville and Trudy - Trudy Kockenlocker 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyrese Gibson photo Tyrese Gibson
December 30, 1978
Watts Quarters, Los Angeles, California, USA
Kristin Kreuk photo Kristin Kreuk
December 30, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jason Behr photo Jason Behr
December 30, 1973
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Lucy Punch photo Lucy Punch
December 30, 1977
London, England, UK
Eliza Dushku photo Eliza Dushku
December 30, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page