trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Merrilyn Gann
Merrilyn Gann info
Born: 3 January, 1963
Also Known As: Merrilyn Gann, Marilyn Gann, Marrilynn Gann, Merrilyn Gan
Spouse: ? (? – ?) 2 children
Known for: The Gray Matter (short) , How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog , Best in Show , 2012 , Exhuming Mr. Rice and more.
Watch movies with Merrilyn Gann online
Where Merrilyn Gann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Merrilyn Gann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Merrilyn Gann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Merrilyn Gann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Merrilyn Gann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - German Chancellor $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog - Nurse #1 $7.3M 2000 $19K $48.6K
Best in Show - Cabot Party Guest $6M 2000 $413K $18.6M
Exhuming Mr. Rice - Veg's Mom $3.5M 2000
The Gray Matter (short) - Margaret 2009
The Hot Karl II (video) - Manny's Mom 2003
Why Shoot the Teacher? - Sheila Barnes 1977
Edna Brown (short) - Principal 2008
Project A-Ko 2: Daitokuji zaibatsu no inbф (video) - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1987
Barbie and the Three Musketeers (video) - Madame de Bossй (voice) 2009
Roxanne - Mrs. Quinn 1987 $40.1M
Bang Bang You're Dead - Meyer's Assistant 2002
Mystery Date - Mrs. McHugh 1991 $6.17M
Immediate Family - Kristin's Mom 1989 $5.93M
The Hot Karl (video) - Manny's Mom 2001
Project A-Ko 4: Final (video) - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1989
American Boyfriends - Julie's Mother 1989
Bliss - Motel Woman 1997 $54.5K $208K
Heart of the Sun - Edna 1998
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (video) - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1988
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mel Gibson photo Mel Gibson
January 3, 1956
Peekskill, New York, USA
Emily Meade photo Emily Meade
January 3, 1988
Los Angeles, Californ
Dabney Coleman photo Dabney Coleman
January 3, 1932
Austin, Texas, USA
Sarah Alexander photo Sarah Alexander
January 3, 1971
London, England, UK
Danica McKellar photo Danica McKellar
January 3, 1975
La Jolla, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page